34 International Conference of Biomechanics in Sport (2016)

Tsukuba, Japan, July 18-22, 2016
Michiyoshi Ae, Yasushi Enomoto, Norihisa Fujii, Hideki Takagi, (Editors)

Table of Contents

Dyson-Lecture

Hans Gros Emerging Research Award Lecture

Keynote-Lectures

Methodology

Chuang-Yuan Chiu, Samantha Fawkner, Simon Coleman, Ross Sanders
Benedikt Fasel, Jörg Spörri, Kamiar Aminian
Hye-young Kim, Yu-hyun Ra
Chun-ta Lin, Kuei-Pin Kuo, HungSheng Hsieh, Jui-hung Tu
Michelle Norris, Avelino Amado, Joseph Harmill, Ian K. Kenny, Ross Anderson
Marcel M. Rossi, Cyril J. Donnelly, Amar EI-Sallam, James Dowling, Jeffrey A. Reinbole, Jacqueline Alderson
Takuya Sugimoto, Hidetaka Okada
R.M.A. Van Der Slikke, M.A.M. Berger, DJ.J. Bregman, H.E.J. Veeger
Tzu Han Huang, Hsiao-Yun Chang, Shan Yu LU
Hung-Hsun Lin, Hung-Ta Chiu
Aya Mohammed, Carlos Zerpa, Paolo Sanzo, Derek Kivi
Ken Van Alsenoy, Athol Thomson, Angus Burnett
Michalina Blazkiewicz, Barbara Lyson, Adam Chmielewski, Monika Kwacz, Michal Wychowanski, Andnej Wit
Anthony J. Gorman, Alexander P. Willmott, David R. Mullineaux
Janusz lskra, Krzysztof Przednowek
Duane Knudson
Hidetaka Okada, Shuhei Kurita, Shogo Yabiku
James Peacock, Kevin Ball
Kajetan J. Slomka, Mariusz P. Furmanek, Ryszard Litkowycz, Justyna Srczepanska, Gnegorz Juras

Modelling / Simulation

Seth Lenetsky, Roy J. Nates, Matt Brughelli, Arjen Schoustra
Kenneth B. Smale, Brigitte Potvin, Mohammad S. Shourijeh, Tine Alkjaer, Daniel L. Benoit
Gregory J. Tierney, Hamed Joodaki, Tron Krosshaug, Jason L. Forman, Jeff R. Crandall, Claran K. Simms
Paul Felton, Mark King
Asato Okamura, Takeo Ishi, Daisuke Mitsuhashi
Anthony ROUX, Jennyfer Lecompte, Ivan lordanoff, Sebastien Laporte
Alexandra Laniece, David Brauge, Aurelien Laville, Wafa Skalli, Sebastien Laporte
Mark Lake, Josh Isherwood, Adam Clansey
Florian Schellenberg, Renate List, Pascal Schütz, lnes Kutzner, Verena Schwachmeyer, William R. Taylor, Silvio Lorenzetti
Jiseop Lee, Jihyun Ko, Siddhartha Bikram Panday, Kitae Kim, Jaebum Park
Miwako Homma, Yuma Kawai, Hideki Takagi
Nihat Sükrü Özgören, Serdar Aritan
Jaebum Park, Jonghyun Yang, Dayuan Xu
Hyo Taek Lee, Jae Ik Lee, Jung Il Seo, Heo Bo Seob, Choi Bo Kyung, Jung Sung Hee, Gyu Ah Kim, Bong Soo Kim, Yong Jae Kim
Takahiro Tanaka, Toyoyuki Honjo, Masahiro Fujimoto, Akinori Nagano, Tadao lsaka

Muscle-Skeleton-Mechanics

Injuries / Rehabilitation

FEARGHAL BEHAN, MATTHEW PAIN, JONATHAN FOLLAND
Nlcholas Burger, Mike Jan Lambert, Wayne Viljoen, James Craig Brown, Clint Readhead, Sharief Hendricks
Nathalie Alexander, Hennann Schwameder
Nurul lnaty Bt. Amineldin Aminudin, Azmin Sham Rambely
Mi Sun Kim, Se Jin Kong, Gizem 0zkaya, Min Young Shin, Lin Xue, Ki Kwang Lee
Kurt L. Mudie, Amitabh Gupta, Simon Green, Peter J. Clothier
Byungjoo Noh, Andrea Lee, Claire Escher, Matthew Gage, Kevin Phillips, Tejin Yoon
Hiroko Tanabe, Keisuke Fujii, Motoki Kouzaki
Lung-Ching Liang, Yen-Ting Wang, Alex J.Y. Lee
Akino Aoki, Tomoyo Nishiura, Kazuyoshi Gamada
Chunapis Boonkerd, Weerawat Limroongreungrat, Nadhapon Saengpetch
Sophie Burton, Laurie Neehdam, Tim Exell, Roman Farana, Gareth lrwin
Daniel Cottam, Helen Bayne, Bruce Elliott, Cyrll J. Donnelly, Jacqueline Alderson
YaoHui Kelvin Chua, Masato Kawabata, Stephen Burns, Congcong Cai, Pui Wah Kong
Chun-Hao Chang, Chi-Yao Chang, Kuo-Chuan Lin, Chin-Shan Ho
Zong-Rong Chen, Yu Jung Chen, Hui-Yun Cheng, Chen-Yi Song, Yat-Hon Chen, Hsien-Te Peng
Dennis Dumphy, Carlos Zerpa, Thomas Hoshizaki, Bruce Weave, Dave Mckee, Michel Bedard, Paolo Sanzo
Yumiko Funabashi, Norihisa Fujii
Daniel T.P. Fong, Sophia C.W. Ha, Zoe Y.S. Chan, Kai-Ming Chan
Yu-Ping Huang, Kwantae Kim, Chen-YI SONG, Yat-Hon Chen, Hsien-Te Peng
Po-Teng Huang, Sheue-An Yu, Jia-Hao Chang
JI-Yong Joo, Young-Kwan Kim, Hyun-goun Kim, Sang-Hyeok Jeong, Jean-Hong Jeon
Pichitpol Kerdsomnuek, Weerawat Limroongreungrat, Bavornrat Vanadurongwan
Congcong Cai, Yifan Yang, Pui Wah Kong
Changfeng Li, Yaodong Gu, Guoqing Ruan, Li Yang
Yumeng Li, Marika Walker, Jupil Ko, Julianne D. Schmidt, Cathleen N. Brown, Kathy J. Simpson
Kurt L. Mudie, Daniel Thomson, Jack Crosbie, Amitabh Gupta
Tomoyuki Matsuo, Masahiro Kubotaz, Tsutomu Jinji, Daiki Nasu, Daisaku Hirayama, Takeo Ishii, Daisuke Kumagawa
Joseph M. Moore, Francis E. Mulloy, Christopher Bridle, David R. Mullineaux
Joshua McGeown, Pabolo Sanzo, Carlos Zerpa, Simon Lees, Sarah Niccoli
Ariel Pelletier, Paolo Sanzo, Derek Kivi, Carlos Zerpa
Zeeshan Qaiser, Ou Hai Hua, Shane Johnson
Ian Harris Sujae, Khalid Jabbar, Alex Ong, Joseph Hamilll
Marc Smith, Gillian Weir, Cyril J. Donnelly, Jacqueline Alderson
Jonathan Staynor, Jacqueline Alderson, Jeffrey Reinbolt, Cyril Donnelly
MinJi Son, GhangHong Youm, MyeoungGon Lee, YouKyung Kim, JinHee Kim
Toru Sakuma, Michiyoshi Ae, Yasuto Kobayashi
Holly Stock, Cassie Wilson, Chris McLeod, Richard van Ermrnerik, Ezio Preatonil
Nam-Young Son, Joong-Sook Lee, Jeong-Ok Yang, Bom-Jin Lee
Christian Than, Danijel Tosovi, Laura Seidl, J. Mark Brown
Sho Takahashi, Ryuji Kawamoto, Shunta Kato, Yasuaki Saho, Norikazu Hirose, Toru Fukubayashi
Michio Tojima, Suguru Torii
Yoonhee Chang, Bora Jaong, Sungjae Kang, Changyong Ko, Jecheong Ryu
J. Michlo Clark, Andrew Post, Thomas A. Connor, T. Blaine Hoshizaki, Michael D. Gilchrist
Avelino Amado, Carl Jewell, Eric Rohr, Matthieu Trudeau, Richard Van Emmerik, Joseph Hamilll
Kechi Anyadike-Danes, Scott R Brown
Muhammad Jafar Ali, Hoon Kay Hiang, Seet Gerald, Govindasamay Balasekaran
Helen Bayne, Cor Jacques Kat
Albert K. Chong, Mei Qichang
Thomas Dupr´e, Kristian R. L. Mortensen, Fillp Gertz Lysdal, Johannes Funken, Ralf Müller, Markus Braun, Hartmut Krahl, Uwe Kersting, Wolfgang Potthast
Sina David, Markus Peters, lgor Komnik, Wolfgang Potthast
Chen-Fu Huang, Po-Chieh Chen
Randall L. Jensen, Logan A. Zueger, Brenna J. Sellman, Pierfrancesco Scatena, Mitchell L. Stephenson
lgor Komnik, Markus Peters, Wolfgang Potthast
Sentaro Koshida, Takanori Ishii, Tadamitsu Matsuda, Toshihiko Hashimoto
Shintarou Kudo, Tsuyoshi Fukuda, Hlsafumi Kobayashi, Hidetoshi Hayashi
Bo-Jen Ko, Chen-Fu Huang, Tai-Yen Hsu, Tzu-Lin Wong, Pe-Chieh Chen
Dong-Kuk Kim, Joong-Sook Lee, Jeong-Ok Yang, Bom-Jin Lee, Kang-Ho Bae
Jacobus Noel Liebenberg, Maren Witt
Monique Mokha, Justin Romanes, Kortney Kostzer, Pete Sprague, Dustin Gatens
Qichang Mei, Albert Chong, Patria Hume, Li Yang, Yaodong Gu, Justin Fernandez
Yasuharu Nagano, Shogo Sasaki, Ayako Higashihara
Marina Nara, Mayumi Kuno-Mizumura
Kurt H. Schütte, Stefan Seerden, Rachel Venter, Benedicte Vanwanseele
Harumi Sawahara, Mayumi Kuno-Mizumura
Paolo Sanzo, Carlos Zerpa
Shogo Sasaki, Yui Shimada, Yasuharu Nagano
Jong-Chang Tsai, Tsung-Chin Wang, Chin-Chih Chiou, Tai-Yuan Su
Nicholas Tam, Nikhil V. Diveka, Robert P. Lamberts, Ross Tucker, Jaclyn L. Hill
Norio Tsujimoto, Hiroyuki Nunome, Yasuo lkegami
Femke van Dis, Marco Hoozemans, Erik van der Graaff, Dirkjan Veeger
Wang Xin, Zhou Mei
YouKyung Kim, ChangHong Youm, MinJi Son, JinHee Kim, MyeoungGon Lee
Darren Zijie Nin, Wing Kai Lam, Pui Wah Kong

Equipment / Instrumentation

Clara Karton, R. Anna Oeur, T. Blaine Hoshizaki
R. Anna Oeur, Clara Karton, T. Blaine Hoshizaki
Alex Ong, Ian Harris Sujae
Sirichet Puntipunyanon, Tanormsak Senakham, Boonsakdi Lorpipatana
Benjamin Kane Williams, Joong Hyun Ryu, Pitre Collier Bourdon, Philip Graham-Smith, Peter J. Sinclair
Yu-Te Wang, Yo Chen, Chien-Lu Tsai, Jia-Hao Chang
Toshimasa Yanai, Akifumi Matsuo, Akira Maeda, Hiroki Nakamoto, Mirai Mizutani, Hiroaki Kanehisa, Tetsuo Fukunaga
Stephen Carlson, Carlos Zerpa, Thomas Hoshizaki, Siamak Elyasi, Glen Paterson, Eryk Przysucha, Paolo Sanzo
JlN JlANG Gao, I-Lin Wang, Chin-Yi Gu, Li-l Wang
Chin-Yi GU, Che-Hsiu Chen, Yuan-Mei Sun, Li-l Wang
Yu-Chieh Hsu, Kuangyou B. Cheng
Lingyan Huang, Yu Liu, Weijie Fu, Shen Zhang
Kwantae Kim, Yu-Ping Huang, Chen-YI SONG, Hsu-Tong Tu, Hsiang-Yin Chen, Hsien-Te Peng
Yin-Shin Lee, Tsan-Yang Chen, Chia-Hsiang Chen, Tzyy-Yuang Shiang
Clarissa Menne, Gert-Peter Brüggemann, Steffen Willwacher
Lucy Parrington, Elissa Phillips, Andrew Wong, Mark Finch, Elizabeth Wain, Clare MacMahon
Kelly Sheerin, Thor Besier, Duncan Reid, Patria Hume
Dong Sun, Yaodong Gu, Guoqing Ruan, Li Yang
Bruce Mason, Colin Mackintosh, Florian Ullrich, Andrea Poyer, Adrian Hofmann
Sarah-Kate Millar, Patria A. Hume, Lisa McDonnell
Hermann Schwameder, Julia Lindorfer

Coaching and Sports Activities

Pablo Floria, Alberto Sanchez-Sixto, Reed Ferber, Andrew J. Harrison
Francis Mulloy, David R. Mullineaux, Gareth Irwin
Laurie Needham, Ian Bezodis, Tim Exell, Scott Simpson, Gareth Irwin
Karsten Schaefer, Niklas Brown, Wilfried Alt
E. van der Kruk, F .C.T. van der Helm, A L. Schwab, H.E.J. Veeger
Dhruv Gupta, Richard R. Neptun, Jody Jensen, Lawrence Abraham
Mark King, Agnes Hau, Glen Blenkinso
Volkan Daghan Yaylioglu, Serdar Aritan
Neil E. Bezodis, Alexandra Atack
Niklas Brown, Dieter Bubeck, Daniel Häufle, Wilfried Alt, Syn Schmitt
Grzegorz Juras, Rafal Zajac, Grzegorz Bril, Kajetan Slomka, Grzegorz Sobota, Bogdan Bacik
Karin Knoll, Axel Schiiler, Thomas Lehmann
Aya Miyamoto, Yukiko Takami, Toshio Yanagiya
Eoin Synnott, Andrew J Harrison
Kazutaka Takahashi, Takuya Yoshida, Yasushi Kariyama, Ryohei Hayashi, Koji Zushi
Bryan Christensen, Ryan Napoli, Kyle Hackney, Jason Miller, Hikaru Murata
Ching-Cheng Chiang, Jong-Chang Tsai, Jinn-Yen Chiang
Soma Yano, Wataru Takishita, Mao Nakamura, Kazuyuki Ogiso
Yu Jung Chen, Zong-Rong Chen, Hui-Yun Cheng, Chen-Yi Song, Yat-Hon Chen, Hsien-Te Peng
Javier Rueda, Archit Navandar, Carlos Garcia, Gonzalo Torres, David Chorro, Albaladejo R, Villanueva R, Enrique Navarro
Sam Allen, Mark King, Fred Yeadon
Kazumichi Ae, Sekiya Koike, Norihisa Fujii, Michiyoshi Ae
Akihiro Azuma
Keita Akashi, Kaoru Yamanobe, Keita Shirasaki, Yusuke lshige
Kiyohide Aoyama, Yuta Murakoshi, Keitaro Seki
Yoshikazu Azuma, Toru Morihara, Tomoyuki Matsuil, Kazuya Seo, Machiko Hiramoto, Tetsuya Miyazaki, Hlroki Takemoto, Takashi Okuno, Shigeki Miki, Saki Ashiwake, Maki Deguchi, Noriyuki Kida, Shuhei Morifusa
Riyadh Al-Saeed, Matthew TG Pain, Martin Lindley
Adam Brazil, Timothy Exell, Cassie Wilson, Ian Bezodis, Steffen Willwachee, Gareth lrwin
lsmail Bayram, Ali Onur Cerrah, Deniz Simsek, Hayri Ertan
Elizabeth J. Bradshaw, Karen Grech, Patria A. Hume, Corey W. Joseph, Mark Calton
Scott R Brown, Kim Simperingham, Jean-Benoit Morin
Tim Bennett, Chris Low, Carlton Cooke
Chung-Yu Chen, Wei-Kai Wang, Sung-Hsuan Wu, Wei-Bin Lin, Ti-Yu Chen
Yo Chen, Wu-Yen Chang, Wen-Tien Yang, Jia-Hao Chang
Chung-Yu Chen, Yuan-Yu Tsai, Jui-Chen Hung, Tai-Yuan Su, Ti-Yu Chen
Phornpot Chainok, Jessy Lauer, Rodrigo Zacca, Rita Barbosa, Pedro Goncalves, Ricardo Fernandes, Joao Paulo Vilas-Boas
Ying-Cheng Chen, Kung-Che Lee, Tzu-Lin Wong, Yin-Chu Tsang
Shuwei Chen, Jungtang Kung, Tsungying Hung, Wentzu Tang
Chin-Chih Chiou, Tse-Min Lin, Yi-Te Liu, Tai-Yuan Su, Jong-Chang Tsai, Chin-Lung Pi
Steffi L. Colyer, Keith A. Stokes, James L. J. Bilzon, Aki I.T. Salo
Tanghuizi Du, Toshimasa Yanai
Anna Droszez, Maximilian Sanno, Jan-Peter Goldmann, Kirsten Albracht, Gert-Peter Brüggemann, Bjoern Braunstein
Timothy Exell, Apostolos Theodoru, Vassilios Panoutsakopoulos
Andrew T. Ernst, Randall L. Jensen
Johannes Funken, Kai Heinrich, Steffen Willwacher, Ralf Müller, Wolfgang Potthast
Toshiyuki Fujihara
Roman Farana, Adam Motyka, Jaroslav Uchytil, Gerda Strutzenberger
James R. Forsyth, Diane L. Riddiford-Harland, Julie R. Steele
Tomohiro Gonjols, Carla McCabe, Simon Coleman, Ross Sanders
Kenta Goto, Masahiro Kawabat, Chiho Fukusaki, Ken Sasaki, Takahiro Mizushina, Naokata Ishii
Xavier Gasparutto, Erik van der Graaf, Dirkjan Veeger, Frans van der Helm
Hiroaki Hobara, Satoru Hashizume, Yoshiyuki Kobayashi, Masaaki Mochimaru
Tomoya Hirano, Yu Kashiwagi, Michio Yamagishi, Shun Senba, Tomoko Kato, Kazuo Funato
Shusuke Hatakeyama, Shuhei Kurita, Akira Shiihara, Hidetaka Okadaq
Shingo Hondo, lkuhiro Miyauchi, ltsuo Kawaguchi, Kiyohide Aoyamal
Yi-Chang Hsueh, Kuang-Min Pan, Chien-Lu Tsai
Luis C. Hernandez B., Yeow Chen-Hua
Chin-Shan Ho, Chi-Yao Chang, Kuo-Chuan Lin, Chun-Hao Chang, Ke-Chou Chen
Kohsuke HIRATA, Fumito MASUI, Hiromu OHTANI, Hitoshi YANAGI, Michal PTASZYNSKl
Kenichi Hirose, Keigo Ohyama Byun, Kei Maeda, Mitsugi 0gata
Jun Hashizume, Michiyoshi Ae, Takuya Otsu
Takahito lga, Hiroyuki Nunome
Akiko lmura, Yoichi Lino
Yuki lto, Keizo Yamamoto
Shusuke Imai, Taiga Yamasaki, Kyoji Yamawaki, Xin Xin, Shinsaku Izumi
Takanori lshii, Michiyoshi Ae, Sentaro Koshida, Norihisa Fujii
HaeRyun Jung, SeongJoon Kim, MinRa Choi, JungHo Lee, Ki-Kwang Lee
In Sub Jeong, Woo Seong Heo, Gizem Ozkaya, Jin Hyun Kim, Ki Kwang Lee
Sekiya Koike, Kohei Mimura
Shigetada Kudo, Yuji Matsuda, Yoshihisa Sakurai, Hiroshi lchikawa, Yasushi lkuta
Keisuke Kobayashi, Hideki Takagi, Shozo Tsubakimoto, Yasuo Sengoku
Sekiya Koike, Shingo Sudo
Madoka KINOSHITA, Norihisa FUJII
Eisuke Kawai, Takaaki Tsunokawa, Shozo Tsubakimoto, Hideki Takagi
Young-Kwan Kim, Chang-Yei Back, Ji-Yong Joo, Cheol-Hee Park, Chang-Whi Moon
Katsue Kawamura, Masahiro Shinya, Hiroyuki Kobayashi, Hiroki Obata, Masumi Kuwata, Kohtaroh Hagio, Kimitaka Nakazawa
Yui Kawano, Mayumi Kuno-Mizumura
Kitae Kim, In-sik , Shin, Siddhartha Bikram Panday, Jin-hae Kim, Hye-young Kim, Gwang-jae Yu, Ji-hyun Kim
Hashem Kilani, Sameer Alsulalmt
Yoshihlsa Urita, Tadahlko Kato, Aklra Maeda
Yasuto Kobayashi, Michiyoshi Ae, Akiyo Miyazaki, Norihisa Fujii, Akira Liboshi, Hideki Nakatani
Kazutoshi KIKKAWA, Hidetaka OKADA, Hikaru KURATOMI
Wei-Hsiu Lin, Jen-Hao Cheng, Wei-Hsi Hung, Alex J.Y. Lee
Chun-ta Lin, Chia-hsiang Chen, Hung-sheng Hsieh, Jui-hung Tu, Chang-fu Huang
Yi-Te Liu, Chin-Chih Chiou, Jiann-Li Chen, Chia-Yu Tang
Kuo-Chuan Lin, Chi-Yao Chang, Chin-Shan Ho, Chun-Hao Chang, Ke-Chou Chen
Melissa A. Mache, ChengTu Hsieh
Yuya Murakami, Keizo Takahashi
Jessika Morrls, Mark Sayers, Max Stuelcken
Yuji Matsuda, Yosbihisa Sakurai, Hiroshi Ichiawa, Yasushi lkuta, Shigetada Kudo
Kei Maeda, Keigo Ohyama Byun, Kenichi Hirosea, Mitsugi Ogata
Akifumi Matsuo, Mirai Mizutani, Ryo Nagahara, Hiroaki Kanehisa, Tetsuo Fukunaga
Atsushi Makimotom, Hiroaki Hobara, Satoru Hashizume, Akihiko Muraiz, Yoko Sano, Yoshiyuki Kobayashil, Hiroshi Takemura
Yuta Murakoshi, Keitaro Seki, Yasunori Kobayashi, Kiyohide Aoyama
Tomohisa Miyanishi, So Endo
Ryu Nagahara, Mirai Mizutani, Akifumi Matsuo
Archit Navandar, Santiago Veiga, Carlos Garcia, Javier Rueda, Gonzalo Torres, David Chorro, Enrique Navarro
Naoki Numazu, Norihisa Fujii, Masao Nakayam, Masaaki Koido
Archit Navandar, Santiago Veiga, lker Garcia, Enrique Navarro
Masahiro Nakagawa, Kohtaroh Hagio, Katsue Tanaka, Hiroh Yamamoto
Motoyuki Nawa, Kazuie Nishiwaki, Kyoji Yamawaki, Yosuke Ikegami, Yoshihiko Nakamura, Akihiko Murai, Ko Ayusawa, Taiga Yamasaki
Tomoyo Nishiura, Akino Aoki, Kazuyoshi Gamada
Keisuke Okuno, Gen Masumoto, Kazushi Tezuka, Shigeho Noda, Ryutaro Himeno
Yu-Cheng Ou, Kuangyou B. Cheng
Sanghoon Park, Chulsoo Chung, Jaebum Park, Jonghyun Jang, Siddhartha Bikram Panday, Jiseop Lee, Prabhat Pathak
Joong Hyun Ryu, Andrew Murray
Aki I.T. Salo, Margaret Gayen, Joanna Patterson, Cassie Wilson
Keitaro Seki, Naoki Numazu, Keigo Ohyama Byun, Yasushi Enomoto
Kim Simperingham, John Cronin, Simon Pearson, Angus Ross
Alberto Sanchez-Sixto, Andrew J. Harrison, Pablo Floria
Hirofumi Shimojo, Ryo Murakawa, Yasuo Sengoku, Jun Sakakibara, Shozo Tsubakimoto, Hideki Takagi
Shin Sakai, Sekiya Koike, Tsuyoshi Takeda, Hideki Takagi
Gerda Strutzenberger, Adam Brazil, Hans von Lieres und Wilkauz, John Daniel Davies, Johannes Funken, Ralf Müller, Timothy Exell, Cassie Wiilson, Steffen Willwacher, Wolfgang Potthast, Hermann Schwameder, Gareth lwin
Yoko Sano, Hiroaki Hobara, Yoshiyuki Kobayashi, Satoru Hashizume, Akihiko Murai, Atsushi Makimoto, Hiroshi Takemura
Kresimir Sos, Pavle Mikulic
Yasuo Shlnohara, Masato Maeda
Yutaka Shimizu, Michiyoshi Ae
Catherine Shin, Sam Allen, Paul Brice
Goktug Sanli, Selda Uzun, Yasar Tatar, Zeliha Cakir, Nejla Gercek, Nusret Ramazanoglu
Kostas Gianikellis, Andreas Skiadopoulos
Shusei Sugi, Hiroyuki Nunome, Yuji Tamura, Takahito Iga
Kimitake Sato, Kevin M. Carroll, Michael H. Stone
David S Haydon, Ross A Pindoer, Paul Grimshawa, William S P Robertson
Mohsen Sayyah, M.R. (Fred) Yeadon, Michael J. Hiley, Mark A. King
Fukashi Shinkaiya, Keizo Yamamoto
Shohei Shibata, Yuki lnaba, Shinsuke Yoshioka, Senshi Fukashiro
Sayaka Sawamura
Wei- Hsun Tai, Shin-Liang Lo, Ching-Fang Yu, Min-Hsien Wang, Chen-Yi Song, Hsien-Te Peng
Cheryl Sihui Tay, Pui Wah Kong
Rat Tong-lam, Chaipat Lawsirirat
Keigo Takahashi, Sachio Usui
Tempei Tsuno, Ryu Nagahara, Mirai Mizutani, Akifumi Matsuo, Hiroki Nakamoto, Akira Maeda
Yuji Tamura, Hiroyuki Nunome, Sachio Usui
Yudai Takami, Norihisa Fujii, Takuya Otsua
Tokio TAKAGI
Yi-Chun Tsai, Su-Kuan Yang, Hung-Ta Chiu
Takahito Tago, Kenichi Kaneko, Daitsuke Tsuchiokat, Nobuko Ishii, Tadashi Wada
Hans von Lieres und Wilkau, Gareth Irwin, Neil Bezodis, Scott Simpson, Ian Bezodis
Roland van den Tillaar
Erik van der Graaff, Marco Hoozemans, Martijn Nijhof, Michael Davidson, Merel Hoezen, Dirkjan Veeger
Josef Viellehner, Kai Heinrich, Johannes Funken, Tobias Alt, Wolfgang Potthast
Benedicte Vanwanseele, Jeroen Aeles
Barney Wainwright, Chris Low, Francls Mulloya, Alexander Willmott
William J. Brown, Randall L. Jensen
Steffen Willwacher, Kai Heinrich, Jan Goldmann, Björn Braunstein, Maximilian Sanno, Gert-Peter Brüggemann
Mark Walsh, Erich Groezinger, Justin Roethlingshoefer, Ronald Cox
Yasunori Watanabe, Kohji Wakayoshi, Teruo Normura
Josh Walker, Sarah B. Clarke, Emma Waller, Aaron Robey-Broome, Randall L. Jensen
John Warmenhoven, Stephen Cobley, Conny Draper, Andrew Harrison, Norma Bargag, Richard Smith
Josefa Wivou, Lanka Udawatta, Pubudu Pathirana
Lanjing Xiong, Jihe Zhou, Qiao Su
Dayuan Xu, lnsik Shin, Jaebum Park, Siddhartha Bikram Panday, Jonghyun Yang, Kitae Kim, Dohoon Koo, Jeongin Moon
YUKl Masahiro, KIMURA Yoshinori, YOSHIDA Yohei
Keizo Yamamoto, Makoto Tsubokura, Sophie Baleriola, Keiji 0nishi
Jonghyun Yang, Chulsoo Chung, lnsik Shin, Jaebum Park
Kaoru Yamanobe, Keita Shirasaki, Keita Akashi, Yusuke Ishige
Matteo Zago, Giulia Rausa, Susanna Rampichini, Eloisa Limonta, Fabio Esposito, Chiarella Sforza

Applied Program

Michiyoshi Ae, Norihisa Fujii, Sekiya Koike
Duane Knudson
ChengTu Hsieh
Karen Roemer
Ross Sanders, Hideki Takagi'
Ki-Kwang Lee
Jin Goo Kim
Junggi Hong
Takeshi Asai, Sungchan Hong
Young-Hoo Kwon, Kihoon Han
Sekiya Koike
Kazuyoshi Gamada
Yuji Otanil, Takehim Aibara, Yasush Enomoto
Heikki Kyröläinen
Christopher J. Arellano, Wouter Hoogkamer, Rodger Kram
Gary D. Heise
Frans Bosch