18 International Symposium on Biomechanics in Sports (2000)

Table of Contents

Symposium 2000, Hong Kong, China, June 25 – 30, 2000
Youlian Hong, David P. Johns, Ross Sanders (Editors)

Dyson-Lecture

Keynote-Lectures

Methodology

David Valerian, Lubomir Pousek, Pavel Ruzicka
Dongli Wang
Wei Zhang, Dong-Qing Xu, Jia-Qi Chen
David Valerian, Lubomir Pousek, Peter Bogdanov
Suk-Ping Chan, Youlian Hong
R. N. Marshall
David Ben-Sira, Moshe Ayason
Angus Burnett, Bruce Elliott, Matthew Doyle, Barry Gibson
Wlodzimerz Erdmann, Andrzej Suchanowski, Piotr Aschenbrenner
Jianliang Li, Yong Jiang, Jinya Xu
David Mullineaux
Renato Rodano, Roberto Squadrone
Dong-Qing Xu, Wei Zhang, Fei Zhao, Jia-Qi Chen
Dong-Qing Xu, Wei Zhang, Fei Zhao, Chen Jia-Qi
Tzu-Lin Won
Honghui Yang, Jingmin Liu, Hui Xiao, Donghong Hua, Kezhong Xue, Xiuyuan Zheng
Tapani Keränen, Petteri Jouste, Aki I.T. Salo
Jürgen Krug, Stefan Reiss, Klaus Knoll
Hans-Joachim Menzel
Young-Hoo Kwon, Steven L. Lindley
Bodo Ungerechts, Ulrik Persyn, Veronique Colman
Manfred Vieten, Hartmut Riehle

Modelling / Simulation

M. Huub Toussaint
Dagmar Kobal-Engelaender, Youlian Hong, Günter Wichardt
W. T. Lu, J. J. O'Connor
Robin Roithner, Hermann Schwameder, Erich Müller
Yuli Toshev, Zlatko Zlatanov, Peter Bogdanov
Asghar Ali Valiani
David Lloyd
R.E. D. Ferdinands, K. A. Broughan, H. Round
Jackie L. Hudson
Yong Jiang, Jianliang Li, Tingting Shu, Zhanwei Zhang
Gin-Chang Liu, Chenfu Huang
Klaus D. Maier, Petra Meier, Heiko Wagner, Reinhard Blickhan
Karen Roemer, P. Maisser, C. D. Wolf
Toshimasa Yanai
Morteza Shahbazi-Moghaddam, Azarmidokht Azari, Mehrali Hemmati-Nejad
Pekka Luhtanen, Juha Kivekäs, Matti Pulli
Hiroshi Maeda, Masaaki Okauchi, Yoshio Shimada
Masaaki Okauchi, Hiroshi Maeda, Yoshio Shimada
Botao Yan, Meixia Li
Botao Yan, Yanxi Wu
Andreas Hohmann, Jürgen Edelmann, Bernd Henneberg

Muscle-Skeleton-Mechanics

Roúl Arellano
Daniel Daly, Lutz Schega, Laurie Malone, Yves Vanlandewijck, Andre Niklas, Robert Steadward
Sergei Kolmogorov, Sergei Lyapin, Olga Rumyantseva, J. Paulo Vilas-Boas
A. Martins-Silva, F. Alves
Bruce Mason, Jodi Cossor
P. Pelayo, J. Dekerle, B. Delaporte, N. Gosse, M. Sidney
Ulrik Persyn, Veronique Colman, Bodo Ungerechts
J. Paulo Vilars-Boas, M. Joao Cruz, F. Sousa, F. Conceicao, M. Joao Carvalho
Gideon Ariel, Alfred Finch, Ann M. Penny, Jan Brönd
Shi Bai, Baocheng Liu, Dehao Liu, Tao Liu, Yangmin Lu
Shi Bai, Baocheng Liu, Dehao Liu, Tao Liu, Yangmin Lu
Renee L. Attwells, Richard M. Smith
Ajay Bishop, Michael Llewellyn
R. Buda, E. Verni, M. Guzzardella, E. Montanari, S. Giannini
Sally Bygrave, Stephen Myers, Michael Llewellyn
Dongsheng Cao
Shu-Ya Chen, Marha Walker
Anamaria Shiriani De Oliveira, Delaine Rodrigueres, Fausto Bézin
Rong Guo, Yijun Li
Nancy Hamilton
Hui Han, Guang Li
Zhongqiu Ji, Qing Ji, Kangwei Ai, Ying Liu, Peng Liu
Guiping Jiang, Zhihua Zhou, Zhongqiu Ji, Qing Ji
Qiru Li, Yuqin Shi, Deming Lu
Shuping Li, Handong Cheng
Chenkuan Liu, Songhua Mao
Ying Liu, Qi Yan, Xin Ma, Ge Wang
Deming Lu, Mingfang Lin, Yunde Wang
Huiju Pan, Jianshe Li
Grigoriy Popov
Paul D. Robinson, Stuart Mills
Herman Schwameder, Robin Roithner, Erich Müller
Yuqin Shi, Fuming Gu
Sohichi Shimizu, Kenji Naya, Yoshiaki Watanabe, Hiroh Yamamoto
Tao Sun, Deming Lu
Jin-Wu Tang, Wu Ge, Wei-Hua Sheng, Jian-Guo Huang
Chunning Van
Chengzhi Wang
Ge Wang, Hui Liu, Peng Liu
Ding-Liang Xin, Ai-Yun Lu, Wen-Yi Wei
Gang Xu
Derong Zhang, Xiyuang Cai
Haifan Zhang, Yuqin Shi
Shouzhong Zhang
Yong-Ming Zhang, Shuang Li
Liping Zhu, Miangfang Ruan
Ching-Cheng Chiang, Jinn-Yen Chiang, Tzyy-Yuang Shiang
Wen Liu, Murry Maitland
Yuen-Ming Tong, Youlian Hong
Chi-Kin Cheung, Youlian Hong
Andrew Lyttle, Nat Benjanuvatra, Brian A. Blanksby, Bruce C. Elliott
Kevin Netto, Craig Atkins, Barry Gibson, Ross Sanders
Hiroyuki Nunome, Yasuo Ikegami, Takeshi Asai, Yasutake Sato
Adamantios Arampatzis, Gert-Peter Bruggemann, Gaspar M. Klapsing
Ivan Cuk, Matja S. Ferkolj
Galina P. Ivanova
Hisashi Kawai, Shizuo Hiki
Jenqdong Lin, chun-yu Chao, Yu Liu
Aming Lu, Qiuyia Zhang
Wolfgang Potthast, Uwe Kersting, Gert-Peter Brüggemann
Henrik Sorensen, Morten Zacho, Erik B. Simonsen
F. Arabantzi, C. Papadopoulos, S. Prassas, G. Komsis, V. Gourgoulis
Eryu Bai, Weiduo Ren, Xin Ma
D. L. Benoit, G. Cerulli, A. N. Liti, A. M. Rossi
Danny P. Chu, Youlian Hong
Zhigang Huang, Yu Wang, Sihong Zhou
Lars Janshen
Andreas Klee, Thomas Jöllenbeck, Klaus Wiemann
Hongguang Liu, Lin Zhou, Dazong Jiang
Songhua Mao, Deming Lu, Yaozhang Li, Man Hou
M Milosevic, M. Blagojevic, S. Pilipovic, B. Tosic
M. Milosevic, M. Blagojevic, S. Pilipovic, B. Tosic
Christie Munro, Toshimasa Yanai
Feng Qu, Yingbo Zhang
Hongguang Yan, Yongdian Dong, Chengzhi Li, Minhui Dong
Shinji Sakurai
Susan Collins, Richard Jones, Michael Llewellyn
S. C. Correa, u. Glitsch, W. Baumann, A. C. Amadio
Qing ji, Zhongqiu Ji, Giuping Jiang, Rong Liu
Ki-Kwang Lee, Gerald A. Smith, Sang-Yeon Woo
Mingfang Lin, Liangbiao Li
Constanze Loschner, Richard Smith, Margy Galloway
Xinhai Shan
Marcela Sipalova, Frantisek Vaverka, Alois krobot, Milan Elfmark
L. A.P. Tartaruga, Ana C.C. Larronda, J. Loss, L. F.M. Kruel
Danny Too, Chris Williams, Edgar Wakayama, Gerald E. Landwer
Antonio Veloso, Joan M.C.S. Abrantes
Milivoj Dopsaj, Milenko Milosevic, Miroljub Blagojevic
Randall L. Jensen, William P. Ebben
William J. McDermott, Richard E.A. van Emmerik, Joseph Hamill
Lothar Thorwesten, Jutta Kreimer, Albert Fromme, Frank Ch. Mooren, Klaus Voelker
Xiangdong Wang, Deming Lu, Xuezhen Liu
Kersin Witte, Peter Blaser
Kazuaki Kawashima
Craig Atkins, Ross Sanders, Barry Gibson, Kevin Netto
Chien-Lu Tsai, Chenfu Huang, Der-Chia Lin, Shaw Shiun Chang
Tim Ackland, David Lloyd, Thor Besier, Jodie Cochrane
Rod Barrett, Rob Neal
David Lloyd, Jacque Alderson, Bruce Elliott
Tomoyuki Matsuo, Tsuyoshi Matsumoto, Yoshihiro Takada, Yoshiyuki Mochizuki
Tze-Chung Luk, Youlian Hong
Andrew Lyttle, Brian Blanksby
Isaac S. Abdalla Wassf
Yue Zhang, Armin Kibele, Klaus-Jürgen Müller
Peng Liu, Jingjing Tan, Jinghong An, Ge Wang
Fang Zhao, Xinglong Zhou, Kunlin Wei, Wei Liu
Li Wen, Ai-Yun Lu

Injuries / Rehabilitation

Svatava Konvickova, Ales Donat
Seok-Beom Lee, Shawn W. O'Driscoll, Bernard F. Morrey, Kai-Nan An
Hsiu-Chen Lin, Tung-Wu Lu, Horng-Chang Hsu, Shu-Ya Chen
Jingmin Liu, Liuming Lai
Yan Qu, Peng Liu, GuoPing Li
Alf Thorstensson, Karl Daggfeldt, Christian Akermark
Liangchou Zou, Pei Zou
Innocentini Marcio Guaratini, Raquel P. Andrade, Juliano Schwartz, Renato Figueiredo
Jenqdong Lin, Yu Liu, Chun-Yu Chao
W. W. Lu, K.D. K. Luk, J. Ouyang, K.C. M. Cheung, J.C. Y. Leong
Karuna Nerphong, Wattana Jalayondeja, Roongtiwa Vatchalathiti
Andreza P. Picon, Paula Lobo Da Costa, Filipa De Sousa, Isabel De C.N. Sacco, Alberto C. Amadio
Dan K. Ramsey, Mario Lamontagne, Per F. Wretenberg, Gunnar Németh
Anand Shetty, Emily Johnson, Marilys Randolph
Anand Shetty, Marilys Randolph
Simon F.T. Tang, Chih-Kuang Chen, Yin-Chou Lin
Yu Kwang Wan, Youlian Hong
Moshe Ayalon, David Ben-Sira
Jinn-Yen Chiang, Ching-Cheng Chiang, Tzyy-Yuang Shiang
Ryuji Kawamoto, Yusuke Ishige, Koji Watarai, Senshi Fukashiro
Young-Tae Lim, John W. Chow
Bo Liu
W. W. Lu, K.D. K. Luk, K.M. C. Cheung, Y. W. Wong, J.C. Y. Leong
John M. MacMahon, Ajit M. Chaudhari, Thomas P. Andriacchi
John M. MacMahon, Ajit M. Chaudhari, Ajit M. Chaudhari, Mark A. Fadil, Mark A. Fadil, Thomas P. Andriacchi, Thomas P. Andriacchi
Falk Naundorf, Jürgen Krug
Xuefeng Xie, Chunping Yuan

Equipment / Instrumentation

Laurie A. Malone, Daniel J. Daly, Robert D. Steadward
Kangwei Ai, Shenjie He
W. Alt, H. Lohrer, A. Gollhofer, P. Komi
Wlodzimierz S. Erdmann
Xin Jin, Biqi Wang, Yan Gao, Zhiua Sun
Stuart H. Mills, Paul D Robinson
Katsue Tanaka, Lin Yu Cao, Naotoahi Minamitani, Shigeki Kawahara, Hiroh Yamamoto
B. G. Ariel, R. J.C. Buijs, S. G. Chung
Alfred Finch, Gideon Ariel, John McNichols
Jinachen Li, Dapeng Fu
Tomohisa Miyanishi, Shinji Sakurai
Bai-Ming Zhang, Danny Chu
Thomas Joellenbeck
Stuart Miller, Lesley Hendy
Lanyi XU, Fa-Shen Li, Youlian Hong
Raúl Arellano, Susana Pardillo, Blanca De La Fuente, Francisco Garcia
J. M. Buades, F. J. Perales
Ti-Yu Chen, Chung-Yu Chen, Der-Chia Lin, Chenfu Huang
Rosemary Dyson, Lee Janaway
Kostas Gianikellis, Juan José Pantrigo, Laura Galapero
Valery Kleshnev
Wei-Ping Li, Yong Wu, Man-Li Zheng, Kai Kang, Shou-Zhong Zhang, Jiang-Ming Yu
Yongsheng Wang, Gongjing Zhang, Liu Jianhe
Shin-Ichi Inoue, Tomoki Ito, Yasuhiro Sueyoshi, Raphael K. O'Donoghue, Massajuki Mochinaga
Raúl Arellano, Susana Pardillo, Blanca de la Fuente, Francisco Garcia
Xiu-Yuan Zheng, Tan Wang, Sheng-Lu Li, Shiu-Gen Fu
Shuji Shimonagata, Masahiro Taguchi, Shouichirou Taba, Toshihiro Ohshiro, Mochiyoshi Miura

Coaching and Sports Activities

Ming Liu, Tiemin Sun, Kun Xie, Yingzhu Ma
Jingguang Qian, Songning Zhang, Quanjun Zhu, Jingjing Cheng, Jiacong Shen
Stuart Miller
David B. Waddell
John W. Chow, Woen-Sik Chae
Bryan Christensen, Carole Zebas
Milan Coh, Bojan Jost, Branko Skof
Veronique Colman, Ulrik Persyn
Hartmut Hermann, Martina Clauß
Liying Jin, Jungang Yu, Xin Jin, Jinping Hu
Bojan Jost, Milan Coh, Pustovrh Janez
Jelen Karel, Jandova Sona, Pribramsky Milos
Jianguo Liu, Xin Yun, Weibin Liu, Jinfu Wang
Xuezhen Liu, Tiemin Zhou
Dewei Mao, Zhongde Gu, Weiping Li
Wayne G. Marino, Daniel Drouin
Jianzhuang Niu, Xiangming Lu, Guofu Xu, Bin Liang
Weihua Shen
Duanmu Shi, Yanhua Tong
Yeh-Jung Tsai, Chengu Huang
Xing-Ming Wang, Huan-Bin Zhao
Shyi-Kuen Wu, William E. Prentice, Micheal T. Gross, Bing Yu
Hongfeng Xu
Qi Yan, Weichao Liu, Hao Liu, Youcai Zhang
Carole Zebas, Kevin Carlson, Bryan Chrstensen, Garvin Daniel, Matthew Hayes
Jia Ying Zhuo
Jia Ying Zhou, Li-Ze Kang
Tiemin Zhou, Xuezhen Liu
Chin-Ku Chen, Yu Liu
Siji Kusubori, Hirofumi Ida, Monobu Ishii
Yu-Ching Lan, Shi-Yi Wang, Li-l Wang, Yu-Chen Ko, Chenfu Huang
Ching-Wen Lee, Gin-Chang Liu, Der-Chia Lin, Chenfu Huang
Enqi Li, Yiyang Sun, Gang Ya
Shuping Li, Youlian Hong, Tzechung Luk
Weimin Liu, Mingxuan Wang
Giorgos Paradisis, Julian Rees
Mian-fang Ruan, Wen-Yi Wei
Richard Smith, Constanze Loschner
Yinghua Song, Xiaowei Dong, Yan Wang
Kiichi Sugiyama, Yoshihisa Murata, Hiraku Watanabe, Takayuki Koike, Masanori Iwase
Mingyuan Wang, Weimin Liu
Ping Xin, Wen-shou Li
Carole Zebas, Kevin Carlson, Bryan Christensen, Garvin Daniel, Matthew Hayes
Xiaoxin Zhang, Wenshou Li
Veronique Colman, Ulrik Persyn
Pui-Wah Kong, Tze-Chung Luk, Youlian Hong
Hui Liu, Liangbiao Li, Xing Fang
Xianlin Meng, Yintong Zhao
Chunrong Yang, Weiping Li, Dewei Mao, Zhongde Gu