20 International Symposium on Biomechanics in Sports (2002)

Table of Contents

Cáceres, Spain, July 1 – 5, 2002
K. E. Gianikellis (Editor)

Dyson-Lecture

Keynote-Lectures

Methodology

Richard Smith, Constanze Draper
Huub M Toussaint, Maartje van Stralen, Eric Stevens
Mouafak Al Hadi, Mario Lamontagne
Mark Brewin, David Kerwin, Paul McCombie
Syn Schmitt, Harald Hochwald
Volker Drenk, Falk Hildebrand
Young-Hoo Kwon, Amy Ables, Priscilla G. Pope
A. Arampatzis, F. Schade, G. P. Brüggemann
Eduardo Nabinger, Ignacio Iturrioz, Milton A. Zaro
Juan Garcia-López, José Peleteiro, J. A. Rodriguez, Alfredo Córdova, M. A. González, J. G. Villa
Serge Savole, Rene Therrien, Francois Prince, Marcel Martin
Lai Wan Boey, Wei Xie
Jonathan Wheat, David R. Mullineaux, Roger M. Barlett, Clare E. Milner
David R. Mullineaux, Jonathan Wheat
Kanta Tochibana

Modelling / Simulation

Muscle-Skeleton-Mechanics

B. Christina Kippenhan
Tiago Barbosa, J. V. Santos Silva, Filipa Sousa, J. Paulo Vilas-Boas
Matt Doyle, Andrew Lyttle, Bruce Elliott, Angus Burnett
Jurgen Sperlich, John Baker
V. Tella, S. Llane, J. Madera, F. Navarro
S. Llana, V. Tella, J. Benavent, G. Brizuela
José A. Sánchez, Raúl Arellano
Ching-Wen Lee, Chenfu Huang, Der-Chia Lin, Ching-Wei Lee
Gracia López, Marcos Gutiérrez, Raúl Arellano
A. J. Harrison, J. Coghlan
Amelia Ferro, Alicia Rivera, Itziar Pagola, Miguel Ferreruela, Alvaro Martin, Valentin Rocandio
Yuichi Haneda, Michiyoshi Ae, Yasushi Enomoto, Koji Hoga, Norihisa Fujii
Robin Roithner, Federico Formenti
Jun Yuda, Michiyoshi Ae
Luiz Fernando Martins Kruel, Leonardo Alexandre Peyré Tartaruga, Marcus Peikriszwilli Tartaruga, Ana Carolina Chaves Larronda, Jefferson Fagundes Loss
Aki I.T. Salo
Danny P.K. Chu, Bai-ming Zhang, Kenneth Mau
Laetitia Fradet, Richard Kulpa, Franck Multon, Paul Delamarche
Victor Manuel Soto Hermoso, Marcos Gutiérrez Dávila, Francisco Javier Rojas Ruiz
Wei Xie, Kong Chuan Teh, John Tan, Michael Koh, Mohd Safrushahar Yusoff, Noor Azuan Abu Osman
Paul Hurrion, Rosemary Dyson, Tudor Hale, Lee Janaway
José Campos, Gabriel Brizuela, Victor Ramón, Javier Gámez
Nicholas P. Linthorne, Maurice S. Guzman, Lisa A. Bridgett
Thomas Jaitner
Brendon Ferrier, Angus Burnett, Ross Sanders
Elizabeth J. Bradshaw, Peter Le Rossignol
F. Schade, A. Arampatzis, G.-P. Brüggemann, P. V. Komi
Juliane Usman, Noor Azuan Abu Osman, Azmin Sham Rambely, Wan Abu Bakar Wan Abas
Jing Xiang Li, Youlian Hong, Mao Dewei, Xu Dongqing, Chan Kai Min
K.A. Ball, R.J. Best, S. Dowlan, D. Brown
Kuo Chuan Huang, Lin Huan Hu, Chenfu Huang, Tai Yen Sheu, Chia Meng Tsue
Klaus Knoll
Pippa Powers
Xuezhen Liu, Shiming Li, Xiangdong Wang
N. Cortes, P. Beato, J. Cardoso, C. Ribeiro
Zeljko Hraski
Tetsu Yamada, Michiyoshi Ae, Norihisa Fujii
M. M. V. Brochado, F. A. Brochado
Rita Santos-Rocha, António Veloso, Hamilton Santos, Susana Franco, Pedro Pezarat-Correia
Mao Dewei, Youlian Hong, Jing Xian Li, Xu Dongqing, Dongli Wang
Shi-Yi Wang, Chenfu Huang, Chung Hsien Yang
Filipa Sousa, Filipe Conceicao, Pedro Goncalves, Joao M. Carvalho, Denise Soares, Fabiana Scarrone, Jefferson Loss, J. Paulo Vilas-Boas
Hui-Ping Tu, Chen-Ju Chien, Gin-Chang Liu
Kuei-Shu Huang, Chenfu Huang, Shaw Shiun Chung, Chien-Lu Tsai
Keizo Takahashi, Norihisa Fujii, Michiyoshi Ae
Markus Gruber, Jürgen Edelmann-Nusser, Herald Seelig, Albert Gollhofer
Nenzi Wang, Yen-Hsiu Liu
Randall L. Jensen, William P. Ebben
Young-Tae Lim, In-Sik Shin, Sang-Yeon Woo
Yen-Hsiu Liu, Nenzi Wang
Safrushahar Yussof, Norhaslinda Hasan, Barry Wilson
Youlian Hong, Chin-Kin Cheung
Koji Hoga, Michiyoshi Ae, Norihisa Fujii, Yasushi Enomóto
António Veloso, Paulo Armada-da-Silva, Joao Abrantes
Hermann Schwameder, Elke Lindenhofer, Erich Müller
Hélène Beaupied, Franck Multon, Paul Delamarche
Pedro Pezarat-Correia, Helena Nobre, Jan Cabri
Angus Burnett, Adam Beard, Kevin Netto
Kwei-Bin Kuo, Tzyy-Yuang Shiang
Hans-Joachim Menzel, Afonso Timao Simplicio
Lars Bo Kristensen
Maria de Lourdes Machado, Hamilton Santos, Antonio Veloso
Tai-Yen Hsu, Chen-Fu Huang
Yu Liu, Rong-Jun Ji, Yi-Fang Lee
Li Weiping, Tian Zhong, Manli Zheng, Shouzheng Zhang, Kai Kang, Jingxian Li
Wlodzimierz S. Erdmann, Patrycja Lipinska
Chiang Liu, Tzyy-Yuang Shiang, Chuang-Show Chen
Jon Kelly, Ross Sanders, Simon Coleman
Kostas Gianikellis, Alonso Bote, Conrado Ferrera, Antonio Vara
F. Arabatzi, E. Kellis, M. Emmanouilidou, C. Papadopoulos
Filipe Conceicao, Filipa Sousa, Pedro Goncalves, Joao M. Carvalho, J. Paulo Vilas-Boas
Falk Hildebrand, Hartmut Herrmann, Ashraf Fanous
Li-I Wang, Der-Chia Lin, Chenfu Huang, Chung-Hsien Yang
Pei-hsin Kuo, Li-I Wang, Shi-Yi Wang
Yasushi Enomoto, Mishiyoshi Ae, Norihisa Fujii
Kiros Karamanidis, Adamantios Arampatzis, Gert-Peter Brüggemann
Gaspar Morey, Adamantios Arampatzis, Gianpiero DeMonte, Gert-Peter Brüggemann
Juergen Krug, Christoph von Lassberg, Thomas Muehlbauer
L. Cunha, F. Alves, A. Veloso
Amelia Ferro, J. Luis Graupera, Pedro Vera
Zhao Fang, Xhou Xinglong
Wan-ka Chan, Youlian Hong, Daniel Fong
Guy Gosselin, Ivar Schenk, Jonathan Cook
Kostas Gianikellis, Alonso Bote, Arturo Pérez, Jose M Pulido

Injuries / Rehabilitation

Equipment / Instrumentation

Paul Hurrion, Rosemary Dyson, Tudor Hale
Daniel Theoret, Mario Lamontagne, Marshall Kendall, Stefan Potoczny
H. Koyama, M. Ae, K. Hoga, Y. Muraki
Clara Soper, Patria Hume, Duncan Reid, Richard Tonks
Azmin Sham Rambely, Noor Azuan Abu Osman, Juliana Usman, Wan Abu Bakar Wan Abas
Floren Colloud, Stéphane Champely, Pascal Bahuaud, Laurence Chèze
Harald Hochwald, Syn Schmitt
Morteza Shahbazi-Moghaddam, Ross H. Sanders, Simon G.S. Coleman
Takayuki Ishii, Takuya Masuda, Hiroyasu Kurogi, Shuichiroh Yabuno, Hiroh Yamamoto
Victor M. Soto Hermoso
Rhys Thorp, Barry Wilson
Morteza Shahbazi-Moghaddam, Fraydoon Javashi
Simon G.S. Coleman
Kostas Gianikellis, Conrado Ferrera, Juan José Pantrigo
Enrique Alcátara, Javier Gámez, Pedro Pérez, Antonio Martinez, Lirios Duenas
Zsolt Knoll, Rita Kiss, István Györe, László Kocsis, Mihály Jurák
Falk Naundorf, Juergen Krug, Sascha Lattke
R. Anderson, A. J. Harrison, G. M. Lyons
Xu Dongqing, Jinxian Li, Youlian Hong, Mao Dewei, Chan Kaiming

Coaching and Sports Activities

Antonio Silva, Veronique Colman, Bart Soons, Francisco Alves, Ulrik Persyn
John Z. Ostarello, Eric Suess, Andrew G. Ostarello
Lisa A. Bridgett, Margy Galloway, Nicholas P. Linthorne
Leonardo Alexandre Peyré Tartaruga, Marcelo Coertjens, Marcus Peikriszwilli Tartaruga, Gabriela Lovis Black, Alvaro Reischak Oliveira, Leonardo Rossato Ribas, Luiz Fernando Martins Kruel
Matilde Espinosa-Sánchez

Applied Program

Antonio Martinez, Pedro Pérez, Javier Gámez, Juan Carlos González, Lirios Duenas, Roberto Ferrandis
Michelle Countryman, Kristian O'Connor, Joseph Hamill
Christian Stanford, Peter Francis, Henry Chambers
Renato Rodano, Roberto Squadrone, Massimiliano Sacchi, Alberto Marzegan
Mario Lamontagne
Karoline Cheung, Patria Hume, Sharon Walt
Li Jianshe, Wu Jian
Daniel T.P. Fong, Youlian Hong, Mario Lamontagne, Jingxian Li
Arnel Aguinaldo, Andrew Mahar, Michael Litavish, Abigail Morales
L. Duenas, R. Ferrandis, A. Martinez, J. Candel, F. Arnau, J. Villanueva
Jean-Philippe Dionne, Ismail El Maach, Kevin Semeniuk, Aris Makris
Enrique Alcántara, Javier Gámez, Pedro Pérez, Antonio Martinez, Lirios Duenas
Hans Gros
Wei Xie, Kong Chuan Teh, Zhi Feng Qin
Wolfgan Potthast, Oliver Bloch, Susanne Ochel, Gert-Peter Brüggemann
Rochelle Llewelyn Nicholls, Karol Miller, Bruce Elliott
G. Wayne Marino, James Potvin
M. Quirke, A. J. Harrison