31 International Conference on Biomechanics in Sports (2013)

Table of Contents

Taipei, Taiwan, July 07 – July 11, 2013
Tzyy-Yuang Shiang, Wei-Hua Ho, Peter Chenfu Huang, Chien-Lu Tsai (Editors)

Dyson-Lecture

Hans Gros Emerging Research Award Lecture

Keynote-Lectures

Methodology

Paul Taylor, Kwee-Yum Lee, Raul Landeo, Damien O'Meara, Emma Millett
Chris Richter, Leonardo Gualano, Noel E O'Connor, Kieran Moran
Kathleen Shorter1 and Neal Smith2 Shorter, Neal Smith
Stefan Hoerzer, Vinzenz von Tscharner Vinzenz von Tscharner, Benno M. Nigg

Modelling / Simulation

Nicholas Flyger, Andy Froncioni, David T. Martin, Francois Billaut, Robert J. Aughey, James C. Martin
Kosei Katsuzaki, Takeshi Sato, Takayuki Watanabe, Masami Miyazaki, Shoji Igawa
Ilbeigi. Saeed, Ramezani. Hamid, Bakhshi. Elaheh
Hideyuki Nagao, Koichi Koganezawa

Muscle-Skeleton-Mechanics

Bernd Friesenbichler, Benno M. Nigg
Komsak Sinsurin, Roongtiwa Vachalathiti
Kurt L. Mudie, Peter J. Clothier, Ryan J. Hilliard, Amitabh Gupta
Chich-Haung Yang, Jen-Ju Huang, Lan-Yuen Guo, Chun-Chao Liang
Paolo Sanzo
Thomas M. McDaniel, Yang-Chieh Fu, Kathy J. Simpson
Hsin-Ti Liao, Yi-Chung Lin, Marcus Pandy, Wen-Tzu Tang
Laura-Anne M. Furlong, Andrew J. Harrison
Ying-Che Huang, Jia-Hao Chang
Ying-Fang Liu, Kuang-Wei Lin, Chi-Huang Huang, Wu-Chou Chen
Kallie Wikman, Matthew D’Elena, ChengTu Hsieh
Sebastian Ast, Jannik Kögel, Julia Reh, Hans Christian v. Lieres und Wilkau, Laura Charalambous, Gareth Irwin
Jannik Kögel, Laura Charalambous, Gareth Irwin
Amy Whited, Julia Freedman Silvernail, Eric Rohr, Joseph Hamill
Wen-Yi Chen, Ching-Shan Lin
Yasuharu Nagano, Shogo Sasaki, Ayako Higashihara
Yuta Suzuki, Michiyoshi Ae, Shunsuke Takenaka, Yasuto Kobayashi, Norihisa Fujii
Chia-Ning Chiu, Yen-Cheng Lee, Lan-Yuen Guo
Kurt L. Mudie, Peter J. Clothier, Joshua J. Bryers, Amitabh Gupta
Shuwan Chang, Liang Cheng, Jihe Zhou
Laura-Anne M. Furlong, Andrew J. Harrison
Vadim Zaika, Jennifer Romack, Shane Stecyk, Konstantinos Vrongistinos
Shyi-Kuen Wu, Han-Yu Chen, Hsin-Min Lee, Jia-Yuan You
Ayako Higashihara, Takashi Ono, Yasuharu Nagano
Daisuke Bai, Takahiko Fukumoto
Wei-Hsien Hong, Hui-Ju Wang, Kuei-Ru Chen, Mei-Hua Huang
Jing-Min Liang, Jung Chen, Shou-Tou Sheu, Hwai-Ting Lin, Wen-Lan Wu
Hermann Schwameder, Dieter Schaufler, Gerda Strutzenberger, Nathalie Alexander

Injuries / Rehabilitation

Equipment / Instrumentation

Akinori Nagano, Shoichi Kato, Kazutaka Iwao, Zhi-wei Luo
Elena Bergamini, Marco Melis, Alberto Lentola, Valentina Camomilla
Hermann Schwameder, Nathalie Alexander, Roman Hailing, Gerda Strutzenberger
Fan Yang, Qianxiang Zhou, Huimin Hu, Yixuan Lv
Duane Knudson
Lucy Parrington, Kevin Ball, Clare MacMahon
Alex Ong, Harris Sujae
Kangwei Ai, Zhiyuan Bi
Weijie Fu, Yu Liu, Ying Fang
Lu Li, Yu Liu, Junliang He, Weijie Fu
Richard Smith, Shuk Yin Tong, Damien O’Meara, Benedicte Vanwanseele, Adrienne Hunt
Ming-You Xu, Hung-Ming Kung, Hung-Ta Chiu
Pei-Pei Teng, Hung-Ming Kung, Hung-Ta Chiu
Duaa Alshadli, Albert Chong, Richard Newsham-West, Jasim Al-Baghdadi, Peter Milburn, Kevin McDougall
Albert K. Chong, Duaa Alshadli, Jasim Ahmed Ali AL-Baghdadi, Peter Milburn, Richard Newsham-West
Jasim Ahmed AL-Baghdadi, Albert K. Chong, Kevin McDougall, Peter Milburn, Richard Newsham-West
Roy T.H. Cheung
Dustin Bakkie, Melissa A. Mache, Christine Johnson, Paula Garcia-Krauss, Keith Kendall, ChengTu Hsieh
Shahin Ketabi, Lars Arendt-Nielsen, Uwe G. Kersting
Qipeng Song, Zhengye Ding, Dewei Mao, Cui Zhang, Wei Sun
Wei Sun, Qipeng Song, Cui Zhang, Tailai Zhang, Zhengye Ding, Dewei Mao
Gerda Strutzenberger, Joseph Moore, Hywel Griffiths, Hermann Schwameder, Gareth Irwin
Daniel Wundersitz, Paul Gastin, Chris Richter, Kevin Netto
Jenny White, Joanna Scurr, Chris Mills
Yi-Wen Chang, Shih-Wei Chang, Hong-Wen Wu, Chao-Ping Chen
Yang-Sun Park, Byung-Hoon Woo, Moon-Suk Kwon, Jae-Jung Kim, Sung-Jung Kim, Jong-Moon Kim, Woen-Sik Chae, Young-Tae Lim
Jacky Ka-Long Ko, Daniel Tik-Pui Fong
Kate Sin-Ki Lai, Daniel Tik-Pui Fong
Jin Seung Choi, Dong Won Kang, Jae Hyuk Bae, Yoon Ho Shin, Joo Hack Lee, Gye Rae Tack
Jihe Zhou, Yunfei Jiang, Yi Liu
Genevieve Williams, Gareth Irwin, David G. Kerwin, Karl M. Newell
Han-Nien HUANG, Ming-Yao Su, Show-Hwa Chen, Cheng-Lung Tang, Tsorng-Lin Chia
Nathalie Alexander, Josef Christian, Herbert Jenny, Heinz Augustin, Hermann Schwameder
Tang-Yun Lo, Pi-Tsumg Wang, Jia-Hao Chang
James Becker, David Howell, Li-Shan Chou
Zhanle Gao, Jihe Zhou
Yang-Sun Park, Sung-Ho Kang, Sung-Jun Park, Young-Tae Lim
Wellington G Feitosa, Mário J Costa, Jorge E Morais, Nuno D Garrido, António J Silva, António B Lima, Tiago M Barbosa
Richard Helmer, Ian Blanchonette, Damian Farrow, Kevin Ball, Callum Mackay
Stephanie Lloyd, Tom Wu
Alyson Finely, Christi Mitchell, Kayla Sowinski, ChengTu Hsieh
Youlian Hong, Xuelian Hou, Shuping Li, Jihe Zhou
Yoon No Hong, Jiyoung Jeong, Seunghoon Lee, Yong-Jin Yoon, Choongsoo S. Shin

Coaching and Sports Activities

Nahoko Sato, Hiroyuki Nunome, Koichiro Inoe, Yasuo Ikegami
Shannon Barnes, Thorsten Sterzing, Kevin Ball
Roman Farana, Daniel Jandacka, Jaroslav Uchytil, David Zahradnik, Gareth Irwin
Toshiyuki Fujihara, Pierre Gervais
Emma Millett, Mark Moresi, Mark Watsford, Paul Taylor, David Greene
Yusuke Maruyama, Shoji Konda, Toshimasa Yanai
Tanghuizi Du, Toshimasa Yanai
Steffen Willwacher, Volker Herrmann, Kai Heinrich, Gert – Peter Brüggemann
Yuji OHGI, James Bruce Lee, Koichi Kaneda
David R Howell, Louis R Osternig, Li-Shan Chou
Liang Huang, Yanxin Zhang, Jie Zhuang
David R. Mullineaux, Kyoungkyu Jeon, Saori Hanaki-Martin, Tommy J. Cunningham, Robert Shapiro
Bruce Mason, Huub Toussaint, Sergey Kolmogorov, Barry Wilson, Peter Sinclair, Sander Schreven, Gina Sacilotto, Pendar Hazrati, Rocio Dominguez
Jorge E. Morais, Pedro Forte, Mário J Costa, Daniel A Marinho, António J Silva, Tiago M Barbosa
Bruce Mason, Sergey Kolmogorov, Barry Wilson, Huub Toussaint, Peter Sinclair, Sander Schreven, Gina Sacilotto, Rocio Dominguez, Pendar Hazrati
Pendar Hazrati, Bruce Mason, Peter J Sinclair
Hong-hui YANG, Xu-hong LI, Wei-dong YU, Xin-hao XU
Elaine Tor, David Pease, Emma Knight, Kevin Ball
David Pease
Shigetada Kudo, Takahiro Miwa, Yoshihisa Sakurai
Matej Supej
Sang-Kyoon Park, Sukhoon Yoon, Jiseon Ryu, Jinhae Kim, Joo-Nyeon Kim, Si-Hyun Yoo, Hyun-Min Jeon, Sunghe Ha, Hyun-Jung Cho, Hae-Ree Park, Sang-Hun Park, Ga-Young Lim, Hae-Won Park, Youngdae Kim, Chunho Choi, Darren Stefanyshyn
Lucy Parrington, Paul Grimshaw, Alec Buttfield
Mayumi Kuno-Mizumura, Ai Matsuura, Yasuyuki Yoshida
Tokio Takagi
Takeshi Naruo, Kazuaki Kawashima, Takashi Kimura, Yasuyuki Oota, Tetsuya Kanayama
Todd C. Pataky
Yirong Li, Jihe Zhou
Hsin-Chen Fanchiang, Alfred Finch, Gideon Ariel
Bruce Elliott, David Whiteside, Brendan Lay, Machar Reid
Joanne Mikl
Mark Moresi, Elizabeth J. Bradshaw, Kylie Thomas, David Greene, Wendy Braybon
Wei-Ya Hao, Cheng-Liang Wu, Xiang-Dong Wang, Dan-Dan Xiao, Qing Wang
Kylie Thomas, Cameron Wilson, Elizabeth J. Bradshaw
Yi Liu, Jihe Zhou
Jeroen van der Eb, Bert Coolen, Chris Laumans, Rik van der Sar, Andreas Daffertshofer
Kai-Han Liang, Yi-Wen Chang, Li-Cheng Hsieh, Hong-Wen Wu
Christopher A. Bailey, Kimitake Sato, Gary D. Heise
Mark Moresi, Damien O’Meara, Kenneth Graham
Yu Liu, Lan-Xiang Jing, Weijie Fu
Christopher A. Bailey, Kimitake Sato, William G. Hornsby
Tom Wu, Pierre Gervais, Pierre Baudin, Marcel Bouffard
Kazuki Yamada, Takumi Fujinaga, Keigo Nishita, Masahiko Seki, Hiroh Yamamoto
Kevin Ball, Chris Ingleton, James Peacock, Hiroyuki Nunome
Jonathan A. Glynn, Stephen T. Poon, Benjamin K. Williams, Mathew D. Pearson, Dino A. Palazzi, Pitre C. Bourdon, Koichiro Inoue, Hiroyuki Nunome
Akiko Imura, Takeji Kojima
Yanjia Gu, Mike Hiley, Matt Pain
Hui Liu, Bing Yu
Kei Sasakawa1*, Sasakawa, Shinji Sakurai
Shuwei Chen, Michael Skipper Andersen, John Rasmussen, Wentzu Tang
Dino A. Palazzi, Benjamin K. Williams, Pitre C. Bourdon
Daniel Tik-Pui Fong, Man Wang, Vikki Wing-Shan Chu
Robin Healy, Andrew J Harrison
Yen-Fei Chen, Hui-Fang Nai, Hong-Wen Wu
Kazuhiro Ishimura, Takumi Tsukada, Shinji Sakurai
James Becker, Dave Kerin, Li-Shan Chou
Bing Yu, Hui Liu
Simon Pearson, Kelly Sheerin, Annika Pfitzinger
Andrew J. Harrison, Niamh Whelan, Ciaran O’Regan
Bjoern Braunstein, Jan-Peter Goldmann, Kirsten Albracht, Maximilian Sanno, Steffen Willwacher, Kai Heinrich, Volker Herrmann, Gert-Peter Brüggemann
Kenneth Chun-Kit Ho, Aaron See-Long Hung, Daniel Tik-Pui Fong
Masae Yamazaki, Shigekazu Yoshida, Hiroh Yamamoto
Koichiro Inoue, Hiroyuki Nunome, Thorsten Sterzing, Nahoko Sato, Yasuo Ikegami
Ar-Tyan Hsu, Hong-Yen Cheng
Steffen Willwacher, Katina Fischer, Gert – Peter Brüggemann
Yutaka Shimizu, Michiyoshi Ae
Yasushi Kariyama, Koji Zushi
Takahito Iga, Hiroyuki Nunome, Koichiro Inoue, Yasuo Ikegami
Hikari Naito, Yasushi Kariyama, Kenji Miyashiro, Kohei Yamamoto, Satoru Tanigawa
Ki Hoon Han, Chris Como, Sangwoo Lee, Kunal Singhal, Young-Hoo Kwon
Xi Li, Ling Qin, Kai-Ming Chan, Daniel Tik-Pui Fong
Nok-Hin Law, Jing Xian Li, Nok-Yeung Law
ChengTu Hsieh
Sundar Viswanat, Ramani Kalidasan
Will George
Junxia Zhang, Juan Ge, Wenwu Wang, Yan Zhang, Na Yin, Yefang Liu
Jin-Seung Choi, Gye-Rae Tack
Ciarán O'Catháin, Chris Richter, Noel E O’Connor, Kieran Moran
Ciarán Ó Catháin, Chris Richter, Kieran Moran
Stephanie Lloyd, Tom Wu
Nok-Yeung Law, Jing Xian Li, Nok-Hin Law
Hashem Kilani(Oman), Mohammad Abu Al-Tuieb, Maher Kilani
David Zahradnik, Roman Farana, Jaroslav Uchytil, Daniel Jandacka
Simon G.S. Coleman, Roberto Lobietti
Wei- Hsun Tai, Li-I Wang, Hsien-Te Peng
Maximilian Sanno, Jan-Peter Goldmann, Bjoern Braunstein, Kai Heinrich, Gert-Peter Brüggemann
Tanawat Vanasant, Somjarod Mingkhumlert, Weerawat Limroongreungrat
Munenori Murata, Norihisa Fujii
Hiroki Ozaki, Sho Tamaki, Haruhiko Ikebukuro, Koshi Yamada, Kazuto Yoshida
Yanyan Du, Wei Wang
Hsin-Hsueh Huang, Yi-Chang Hsueh, Yu-Yuen Chen, Ting-Jui Chang, Kuang-Min Pan, Kuei-Shu Huang, Chien- Lu Tsai
Yen-Lei Wu, Chen-Fu Huang, Yu-Chuan Liu, Christian Marquart
Qingqing Cheng, Jihe Zhou, Zhanle Gao
Li Liu, Jihe Zhou, Liang Cheng, Yi Liu
Danica Mauz, Randall L. Jensen, Falk Naundorf, Chris Richter, Manfred Vieten
Enci Guo, Jihe Zhou
Tetsu Yamada, Yusuke Sato
Hans-Joachim Menzel, André Gustavo Pereira de Andrade, Silvia Ribeiro Araújo, Mauro Heleno Chagas
Kuo-Cheng Lo, Hong-Wen Wu, Meng-Kai Hong, Lin-Hwa Wang
Jennifer Morse, Tom Wu, Pamela J. Russell, Nicholas Jillson
Randall L. Jensen, William P. Ebben, Erich J. Petushek, Kieran Moran, Noel E O’Connor, Chris Richter
Joo-sung Kim, Tom Wu, Nicholas Jillson, Jennifer Morse
Tae-Whan Kim, Se-Kee Kil, Jin-Wook Chung, Jong-Chul Park, Eun-Young Oh, Se-Jin Kong, Je-Heon Moon
Laura-Anne M. Furlong, Andrew J. Harrison
Yu-Lan Wu, Yi-Wen Chang, Tien-Ju Kuo, Hong-Wen Wu
Ming-Hsiu Chuang, Li-Chun Chang
Alex J.Y. Lee, Hsiu-Kuang Chang, Lung-Ching Liang, Wei-Hsiu Lin
Zefeng Wang, Wenjie He, Wenge He
Kiyotaka Motoyama, Yoshihisa Urita, Hirofumi Kintaka, Akira Maeda
Hirofumi Kintaka, Yoshihisa Urita, Michiyoshi Ae
Steven Leigh, Jesus Dapena, Michael Gross, Li Li, Joseph Myers, Bing Yu
Kyohei Yamaguchi, Keizo Takahashi
Chong Jia, Jihe Zhou
Mirai Mizutani, Youhei Takai, Akira Maeda
Chung-Fu Huang, Kuei-Hua Lu, Hong-Wen Wu
Takahito Tago, Daisuke Tsuchioka, Nobuko Ishii, Tadashi Wada
Sentaro Koshida, Tadamitsu Matsuda, Takanori Ishii, Toshihiko Hashimoto
William Trial, Tom Wu
Takanori Ishii, Yuta Suzuki, Yasuto Kobayashi, Michiyoshi Ae
Young-Kwan Kim, Jae-Young Jung, Ji-Yong Ju, Jae-Young Park, Hyun-Kyun Kim, Chang-Eui Baek
Thumrongkul Detjareny, Weerawat Limroongreungrat, Opas Sinphurmsukskul, Metta Pinthong
Madoka Kinoshita, Norihisa Fujii
Jaewoong Kim, Jemin Kim, Sangwoo Lee, Kihoon Han, Moon-Seok Kwon
Chen-Lin Lee, Chenfu Huang
Tzu-Hsiang Yang, Chen-Fu Huang
Yasuto Kobayashi, Michiyoshi Ae, Akiyo Miyazaki, Norihisa Fujii, Akira Iiboshi
Daiki Nasu, Tomoyuki Matsuo
Daiki Nasu, Tomoyuki Matsuo
Po-Chieh Chen, Chen-Fu Huang, Tzu-Ling Won

Applied Program