30 International Conference on Biomechanics in Sports (2012)

Table of Contents

Melbourne, Australia, July 02 – July 06, 2012
Elizabeth J. Bradshaw, Angus Burnett, Patria A. Hume (Editors)

Dyson-Lecture

Keynote-Lectures

Methodology

Dan Mikami, Toshitaka Kimura, Koji Kadota, Makio Kashino, Kunio Kasino
John Warmenhoven, Nick Ball, Conny Draper, Adam Hunter
Kevin Dwyer, Giulia Mantovani, Paul Beaulé, Mario Lamontagne
Mitchell Stephenson, Sarah Leissring, Bryanne Bellovary, Alexander Wolfe, Caitlin Glendenning, Erika Purdy, Bailey Hagner, Erich Petushek, Randall Jensen
Yu-Ming Lee, Heng-Ju Lee
Heung Youl Kim, Shinji Sakurai
Amanda Silvatti, Fábio Dias, Pietro Cerveri, Ricardo Barros
Angélica Lodovico, Pietro Cerveri, Ricardo Barros
Elaine Tor, Kevin Ball, David Pease, Will Hopkins
Shigetada Kudo, Ian Harris Sujae, Khalid Jabbar
Erika Purdy, Nikolaus Hurley, Ann Bengry, Randall Jensen
Carla McCabe, Bruce Mason, Jim Fowlie
Aaron Beach, René Ferdinands, Peter Sinclair
Richard Helmer, Ian Blanchonette, Damian Farrow, John Baker, Elissa Phillips
Richard Helmer, Ian Blanchonette, Michael Mestrovic, Umran Abdulla, Ken Taylor, David Martin
Simon Choppin, Jonathan Wheat
Jodi Cossor, Sian Slawson, Nandini Chakravorti, Bruce Mason, Paul Conway, Andrew West
Gina Sacilotto, Bruce Mason, Nick Ball
Bruce Mason, Gina Sacilotto, Andrew Dingley
Bruce Mason, Colin Mackintosh, David Pease
Joanna Reeves, Patria Hume, Matt Wenham
Eleanor Gray, Matthew Sweeney, Mark Creaby, Melinda Smith
Ku Nor Syamimi Ku Ismail, Mohammad Shahril Salim, Nurhidayah Omar
Dino Palazzi, Benjamin Williams
Kostas Gianikellis, Andreas Skiadopoulos, Jorge Barrios, Juan Antonio Fuentes
Ross Sanders, Fiona Sanders, Ken Currie
Boris Bacic, Patria Hume
Noel Lythgo, Amanda Benson, Brett Gordon
Duane Knudson, Rafael Bahamonde
Michelle Norris, Sarah Breen, Ross Anderson, Ian Kenny
Hitoshi Yanagi, Katsumi Miyakoshi, Masatoshi Fukuoka, Noriyuki Yamamoto
Henry Shimooka, Kazuo Umemura
Azmin Rambely, Wan Rozita Wan Din, Abdul Jemain
Chin-Shan Ho, Guo-Chiuan Lin, Cheng-Yu Chen, Jiun-Liang Cheng
Su-Wei Lee, Chen-Fu Huang, Yen-Lei Wu
Bryan Christensen, Sarah Hilgers, John Schuna, Jr, Nicklaus Redenius
Michelle Norris, Sarah Breen,, Ross Anderson, Ian Kenny

Modelling / Simulation

Thomas Outram, Sarah Domone, Jon Wheat
Ki Hoon Han, Christopher Como, Kunal Singhal, Sangwoo Lee, Jemin Kim, Jaewoong Kim, Young-Hoo Kwon
Peter Sinclair, René Ferdinands, Andrew Greene, Max Stuelcken
Denny Wells, Jacqueline Alderson, Kane Middleton, Cyril Donnelly
John Warmenhoven, Nick Ball, Conny Draper, Adam Hunter
Sarah Domone, Jon Wheat, Simon Choppin, Nick Hamilton, Ben Heller
Marcus Dunn, Jon Wheat, Stuart Miller, Steve Haake, Simon Goodwill
Chris Richter, Noel E. O’Connor, Kieran Moran
Axel Schüler, Axel Schleichardt, Thomas Köthe, Maren Witt
Yihwan Jung, Moonki Jung, Kunwoo Lee, Seungbum Koo

Muscle-Skeleton-Mechanics

Sentaro Koshida, Tadamitsu Matsuda
Roger Mello, Gustavo Leporace, Glauber Pereira, José Dilermando Costa Junior, Jomilto Praxedes, Jurandir Nadal, Luiz Alberto Batista
Sarah Reynolds, Geoffrey Dervin, Mario Lamontagne
Giulia Mantovani, Mario Lamontagne, Kevin Dwyer, Paul Beaulé
Bryan Christensen, Hidefusa Okamatsu
Heidi Orloff, Mandy Warner, Bryson Nakamura
Lingyan Huang, Yu Liu, Ying Fang
Chia-Sui Lin, Fang-Yi Chen, Yu-Shan Huang, Chiung-Yu Cho
Rieko Sasaki, Yukio Urabe
Chia-Hsin Tsai, Hsiao-Yun Chang, Tzu-Yin Chen, Huei-Chin Chen
Yuan-Yuan Lee, Hsiao-Yun Chang, Yun-Chi Chang, Juo-Ming Chen
Toshiyuki Kurihara, Ryuichi Sasaki, Tadao Isaka
Caleb Bazyler, George Beckham, Howard Gray, Guy Hornsby, Ashley Kavanaugh, Christopher MacDonald, Satoshi Mizuguchi, Meg Stone, Mike Stone
Sarah Churchill, Aki Salo, Grant Trewartha, Ian Bezodis
Yu Liu, Shutao Wei, Yuliang Sun, Yunjian Zhong
Suzi Edwards, Julie Steele, Jill Cook, Craig Purdam, Deirdre McGhee
Mark Moresi, Elizabeth Bradshaw, David Greene, Geraldine Naughton
Ilka Meinert, Idsart Kingma, Mirjam Pijnappels
Alex Ong, Lim Zixing, Joseph Hamill
Xinguang Wang, Nicholas O’Dwyer, Mark Halakiand, Richard Smith
Noel Lythgo, Luis Eduardo Cofré
Edin Suwarganda, Ruhil Razali, Barry Wilson, Ahmad Pharmy
Chien-Lu Tsai, Chien-Hua Chien, Yu-Yuan Chen, Ting-Jui Chang, Yi-Chang Hsueh, Lu-Miin Wang, Kuang-Min Pan
Ruhil Razali, Edin Suwarganda, Izwan Zawaki
Kenji Kimura, Shinji Sakurai
See-Chuan Tew, Li-Wei Chou, Hsiao-Yun Chang, Wan-Ling Wu

Injuries / Rehabilitation

Rafael Bahamonde, Josh Weyer, Jessica Velotta, Alyssa Middleton
Kerry Mann, Suzi Edwards, Eric Drinkwater, Stephen Bird
Chris Whatman, Patria Hume, Wayne Hing
Shinji Tomiyama, Yukio rabe, Noriaki Maeda
Hossein Mokhtarzadeh, Tjon Jeim Kim, Chen Hua Yeow, Fatemeh Malekipour, Denny Oetomo, Peter Vee Sin Lee
Fatemeh Malekipour, Denny Oetomo, Peter Vee Sin Lee
Chung-Nien Chen, Shih-Chung Cheng, Bi-Fong Chang, Hsiao-Yun Chang
Yun-Chi Chang, Hsiao-Yun Chang, Chun-Hou Wang, Yung-Yu Tsai
Heng-Ju Lee, Tung-Hsi Tseng, Chia-Yin Liang
Peter Maulder, Patria Hume, Elizabeth Bradshaw
Helen Crewe, Jacqueline Alderson, Amity Campbell, Bruce Elliott
Joseph Hamill, Julia Freedman Silvernail, Eric Rohr, Peter Brueggemann
Randall Jensen, Sarah Leissring, Mitchell Stephenson, Alexander Wolfe, Bryanne Bellovary, Caitlin Glendenning, Erika Purdy, Bailey Hagner, Erich Petushek
Teresa Flaxman, Andrew Smith, Daniel Benoit
Saju Joseph, Mohd Syahrul Nizam Mohd Johar, Rohan Ganason
Wenming Chen, Peter Vee Sin Lee
Hossein Mokhtarzadeh, Chen Hua Yeow, Fatemeh Malekipour, Denny Oetomo, Peter Vee Sin Lee
Daniel Tik-Pui Fong
Pascal Schütz, Renate List, Roland Zemp, Silvio Lorenzetti

Equipment / Instrumentation

Coaching and Sports Activities

Sang-Kyoon Park, Sukhoon Yoon, Jiseon Ryu, Won-Seob Hwang, Joo-Nyeon Kim, Sunghe Ha, Hiroyuki Koyama, Takashi Mochida
Damien O’Meara, Mark Moresi
Mark Sayers, Brodie Gardner
Dustin Bakkie, ChengTu Hsieh
Rafael Bahamonde, Josh Weyer, Jessica Velotta, Alyssa Middleton
M.reza Bahadoran, S.H Mosavi, Ehsan Hasannejad, Hossein Moradlo
Fredrik Tinmark, John Hellström, Anton Arndt, Kjartan Halvorsen
Samuel Robertson, Angus Burnett
Christopher Joyce, Angus Burnett, Stephen Herbert
Matthew Sweeney, Peter Mills, Aditi Mankad, Bruce Elliott, Jacqueline Alderson
Nahoko Sato, Hiroyuki Nunome, Yasuo Ikegami
Koichiro Inoue, Hiroyuki Nunome, Thorsten Sterzing, Hironari Shinkai, Yasuo Ikegami
Yasushi Kariyama, Hiroaki Fujii, Kenichi Mori, Koji Zushi
Kazuhiro Ishimura, Shinji Sakurai
Apostolos Theodorou, Skordilis Emmanouil, Plainis Sotiris, Evagelos Tasoulas, Vassilios Panoutsakopoulos, Padulles-Riu Josep, Torralba- Jordan Miguel, Flora Panteli
Mitsuo Otsuka, Shinsuke Yoshioka, Toshiyuki Kurihara, Tadao Isaka
Jae-Hu Jung, Dong-Soo Kim, Ho-Youl Kang, Woen-Sik Chae, Young-Tae Lim, Chang-Jin Yoon, Haeng-Seob Lee
Li-Chun Yu, Yen-Lei Wu, Ming-Chun Yeh, Chien-Lu Tsai
Yutaka Shimizu, Michiyoshi Ae, Hiroyuki Koyama
Kazuhito Shibayama, Norihisa Fujii, Yutaka Shimizu, Michiyoshi Ae
Saeed Ilbeigi, Mohamad Yousefi, Alireza Nasirzadeh, Bart Van Gheluwe
Jiseon Ryu, Sukhoon Yoon, Sang-Kyoon Park, Tae-Sam Kim, Si-Hyun Yoo, Gyesan Lee, Hiroyuki Koyama, Takashi Mochida
Bryson Nakamura, Heidi Orloff, Mandy Warner
Braden Cole, Alfred Finch, Gideon Ariel
Jonathan Parker, Jessica Cohen, Gretchen Oliver
Gretchen Oliver, Richard Johnson
Hsiao-Yun Chang, Shih-Chung Cheng, Chung-Nan Tsai, Chia-Lin Chen
Sharifah Alwiah AbdulRahman, Azmin Sham Rambely, Rokiah Rozita Ahmad
Shane Sauer, Pamela Russell
Young-Chul Koh, Joon-Haeng Cho, Hae-Dong Lee, Sung-Cheol Lee
Mutsuko Nozawa, Hiroki Hashimoto, Mitsuo Otsuka, Shinsuke Yoshioka, Tadao Isaka
Heng-Ju Lee, Yi-Ling Chen, Yu-Ming Lee
Hiroki Hashimoto, Mutsuko Nozawa, Shinsuke Yoshioka, Mitsuo Otsuka, Tadao Isaka
Yen-Lei Wu, Chen-Fu Huang, Christian Marquart, Li-Chun Yu, Su-wei Lee
Jaroslav Uchytil, Daniel Jandacka, David Zahradnik, Roman Farana, Miroslav Janura
David Zahradnik, Daniel Jandacka, Roman Farana, Jaroslav Uchytil, Martin Zvonar
Falk Naundorf, Stefan Brehmer, Thomas Lehmann, Ilka Seidel
Toshiyuki Fujihara, Pierre Gervais
Kelly Sheerin, Sean Williams, Patria Hume, Chris Whatman, Jonathan Gleave
Mark Sayers, Jessika Morris
Lucy Parrington, Kevin Ball, Clare MacMahon
Corey Joseph, Trentham Furness, David Buttifant, Geraldine Naughton
Gerda Strutzenberger, Tobias Wunsch, Josef Kröll, Hermann Schwameder
René Ferdinands, Peter Sinclair, Andy Greene, Max Stuelcken
Diane Etiennette, Hannah Williams, Charlene Rich, Zia Cole
Roland van den Tillaar, Atle Saeterbakken, Gertjan Ettema
Justin Keogh, Anthony Kattan, Scott Taylor, James Bensley, Che Muller, Linda Powell
Pui Wah Kong, Cheryl Xue Er Lim
Jui-Hung Tu, Chun-Ta Lin, Jennifer Judy Wu
Tomaž Ceme, Roman Kamnik, Jerneja Žganec Gros, Marko Munih
Lisa McDonnell, Patria Hume1, Volker Nolte
Sarah Ho, Richard Smith, Peter Sinclair
Joseph Gomory, Robert Stokes, Kevin Ball
Roger Bartlett, David O’Donovan, Gavin Kennedy, Rupinder Saini
Alfred Finch, Jon Niednagel, Laura Finch, Gideon Ariel
Hashem Kilani, Laila Alkilani
David M Rouffet, Simon Taylor, Nicholas Stergiou
Hermann Schwameder, Gerda Strutzenberger, Tobias Wunsch, Josef Kröll
Renate List, Jan Bründler, Silvio Lorenzetti
Matej Supej
Justin Keogh, Patria Hume
Karla de Jesus, Kelly de Jesus, Leandro Machado, Ricardo Fernades, João Paulo Vilas-Boas
Alycia Fong Yan, Richard Smith, Claire Hiller, Peter Sinclair
Yao-Yi Hsieh, Chen-Fu Huang
Weijie Fu, Yu Liu
Youlian Hong, Lin Wang, Ji-He Zhou
Justin Chang, Paul Cesario-Ketchum, ChengTu Hsieh
Nadzrin Hamdan, Edin Suwarganda, Barry Wilson
ChengTu Hsieh
Chang Yu Chi, Chang Mu San
Tzu-Hsiang Yang, Chen-Fu Huang
Adriane Muniz, Paulo Britto, Daniel Franco, Gabriel Fontenelle, Gabriel Limeira, Marcel Zylberberg, Guilherme Gerken, Jurandir Nadal
Jing Xian Li, Soul Lee
Kazumasa Ozeki, Shinji Sakurai, Masahiro Taguchi, Sadafumi Takise
Chueh-Yu Lee, Chen-Fu Huang, Ching-Wen Lee
Ning Wang, Yeouteh Liu
Jan Prins, David Tanner, Nathan Murata, Stephen Allnutt
Spiros Prassas, Olyvia Donti, Anastasia Donti, Gideon Ariel
Derek Kivi, Tracy Auld
Liam Corrigan, Jing Xian Li
Wan Din, Azmin Rambely
Koichi Kaneda, Mark Mckean, Yuji Ohgi, Burkett Brendan
Hans-Joachim Menzel, André Perreira de Andrade, Fabíola Bertú, Silvia Araújo, Mauro Chagas
Yasuto Kobayashi, Michiyoshi Ae, Akiyo Miyazaki, Norihisa Fujii
Yang-Sun Park, Byung-Hoon Woo, Jong-Moon Kim, Woen-Sik Chae, Dong-Soo Kim, Jae-Hu Jung, Chong-Hoon Lee, Young-Tae Lim
Chang-Soo Yang, Gye-San Lee, Bum-Kwon Choi, David O’Sullivan, Young- Hoo Kwon, Bee-Oh Lim
Ryoji Tahara, Shuji Shimonagata, Masahiro Taguchi
Ali Onur Cerrah, Deniz Şimşek, Hayri Ertan
Keane Wheeler
Hideki Nakatani, Michiyoshi Ae, Yasuto Kobayashi, Yutaka Shimizu
Maximilian Wdowski, Marianne Gittoes, Gareth Irwin, Len Nokes, David Kerwin
Timothy Exell, Gareth Irwin, Stacey Godden, David Kerwin
Roman Farana, Jaroslav Uchytil, Daniel Jandacka, David Zahradnik, Frantisek Vaverka
Reza Bahadoran, Yasser Ghasemzadeh, Tayebeh Soleimani
Kuangyou Cheng, Shih-Yu Kuo, Kuan-mao Wang
Kostas Gianikellis, Andreas Skiadopoulos, Jorge Barrios, Juan Antonio Fuentes
Fadiah Hirza Mohammad Ariff, Noor Azuan Abu Osman, Juliana Usman
Yu-Yuan Chen, Yi-Chang Hsueh, Chien-Lu Tsai
Yi-Chang Hsueh, Yu-Yuan Chen, Kuang-Min Pan, Chien-Lu Tsai
Yuliang Sun, Yu Liu, Xinglong Zhou
Seiji Kusubori, Kazuto Yoshida, Hiroshi Sekiya
Paul, A. Swinton, Rodrigo Aspe, Justin Keogh
Adam Bruenger, Jason Carruth, Steven Tucker
Scott Talpey, Warren Young, Natalie Saunders
Scott Talpey, Warren Young, Natalie Saunders
Jia-Hao Chang, Yao-Ting Chang
An Hsieh, Chen-Fu Huang, Chiu Chin Huang
Takanori Ishii, Michiyoshi Ae, Yasuto Kobayashi, Yuta Suzuki
Isaac Estevan, Daniel Jandacka, Roman Farana, Coral Falco
Thumrongkul Detjareny, Weerawat Limroongreungrat, Opas Sinphurmsukskul, Metta Pinthong
Ian Sujae, Michael Koh, Joseph Hamill
Adam J. Bruenger, Jason Carruth, W. Steven Tucker

Applied Program

Damian Farrow
Martin Joyce
Machar Reid, David Whiteside
Joseph Hamill, Allison Gruber
Phillip Cossens
Jeroen Van der Eb Van der Eb, Marije Filius, Guus Rougoor, Cas Van Niel, Joël de Water, Bert Coolen, Hans de Koning
Michelle De Highden
Kevin Ball
David Rath
Shaun Holthouse
David Pease
Brendan Burkett
Koji Honda, Matt Keys, Andrew Lyttle, Jacqueline Alderson, Mohammed Bennamoun, Amar El-Sallam
John Baker
Paul McAlpine, Nico Kurpiers, Uwe Kersting, Jeremy Determan, Fabio Borrani
Mark Jones
Ryan Lumsden