29 International Conference on Biomechanics in Sports (2011)

Table of Contents

Porto, Portugal, June 27 - July 01, 2011
J. Paulo Vilas-Boas, Leandro Machado, Wangdo Kim, António P. Veloso, Francisco Alves, Ricardo J. Fernandes, Filipe Conceicao (Editors)

Dyson-Lecture

Keynote-Lectures

Methodology

Manuel Campos, Filipa Sousa, Eunice Lebre
Paulo de Carvalho, Ana Pereira, Rubim Santos, João Paulo Vilas Boas
Kevin Dwyer, Matthew J Kennedy, Mario Lamontagne, Johannes Roth
Pedro Figueiredo, Suzana Pereira, Pedro Gonçalves, João Paulo Vilas-Boas, Ricardo J Fernandes
Saeed Ilbeigi, Bart Van Gheluwe
Dong-soo Kim, Woen-sik Chae, Young-tae Lim, Ho-youl Kang, Chang-soo Yang, Gye-san Lee, Nyeon-ju Kang
Sarah K. Leissring, Randall L. Jensen, Jodi L. Tervo, Phillip B. Watts
Jonas Martens, Ingi Þór Einarsson, Naama Schnizer, Filip Staes, Daniel Daly
Carlos Moreira, Paulo Carvalho, Camilo Moreira
Leonor Oliveira, Camilo Moreira, Paulo Carvalho
Bjørn Harald Olstad, Jan Cabri, Christoph Zinner, Neuza Nunes, Per- Ludvik Kjendlie
Kathleen Shorter, Andrew Nealon, Neal Smith, Mike Lauder
Chun Chuan Ritchie Tan, Jun Yong Toh, Kin Liao, Wei Xie
S.J. Janice Tan, Davy Lim, Wei Xie, Kin Liao
Michael Walsh, Magdalena Tyndyk, John Barton, Brendan O’Flynn, Cian O’Mathuna
Karen Roemer, Stephanie Hamilton, Chris Richter
Kazumichi Ae, Sekiya Koike
Tiago M Barbosa, Mário J Costa, Jorge E Morais, Sérgio Jesus, António J. Silva, José Batista, José Gonçalves
Neil E. Bezodis, Aki I. T. Salo, Grant Trewartha
Sílvia Cabral, António P. Veloso, Vera Moniz-Pereira
Marcelo Castro, Sofia Abreu, Isabel Fonseca, João Neiva, Miguel V. Correia, J. P. Vilas-Boas
Marcelo Castro, Denise Soares, Leandro Machado
Bryan Christensen, Sarah Hilgers, John Schuna Jr, Casey Radenic, Kassie Krebsbach, Donna Terbizan, Jared Tucker, Trista Manikowske, Gary Liguori
Farzin Dadashi, Florent Crettenand, Gregoire Millet, Ludovic Seifert, John Komar, Kamiar Aminian
Marcus Dunn, Simon Goodwill, Jon Wheat, Steve Haake
Martin Eriksson, Dennis Sturm, Kjartan A. Halvorsen, Lennart Gullstrand
Mª Margarida Espanha, Júlia Teles, Valquíria Alves, Sandra Pais
Bruno M Espindola, Caroline Ruschel, Heiliane B Fontana, Daniela P dos Santos, Marcos A Noronha, Alessandro Haupenthal
Timothy Exell, David Kerwin, Gareth Irwin, Marianne Gittoes
Juvenal Fernandes, Henrique Coimbra, João Carvalho, Luis Sánchez-Medina, Filipe Conceição
Pedro Figueiredo, João Paulo Vilas-Boas, Ricardo J Fernandes
Laura-Anne M. Furlong, Andrew J. Harrison
David W Keeley, Gretchen D Oliver, Christopher P Dougherty, Michael R Torry
Jason Lake, Mike Lauder, Neal Smith
Jason Lake, Mike Lauder, Neal Smith
Pavle Lederer, Reinhard Blickhan, Heiko Schlarb
Gustavo Leporace, Adriane M. Muniz, Glauber Pereira, Leonardo Metsavaht, Luiz Alberto Batista, Jurandir Nadal
Giulia Mantovani, Mario Lamontagne, Daniel Varin, Giuliano G. Cerulli, Paul E. Beaulé
Luis Mourão, Leandro Machado, Ricardo Fernandes, J. Paulo Vilas-Boas, Mário Vaz
F. París-Garcia, A. Barroso, J. Ribas, J. Cañas, F. Paris
Gustavo H. C. Peixoto, Hans Joachim Menzel, Fabrício Anício Magalhães, Beatriz Magalhães Pereira, Antonio Eustáquio Melo Pertence, Ricardo Luiz Carneiro, Mauro Heleno Chagas
Rafael Alkmin Reis, Denise Vaz de Macedo, René Brenzikofer
Gustavo R Schütz, Alessandro Haupenthal, Caroline Ruschel, Heiliane B Fontana, Marcel Hubert, Suzana M Pereira, Helio Roesler
João Serrano, Orlando Fernandes
Amanda P. Silvatti, Thiago Telles, Fábio A. S. Dias, Pietro Cerveri, Ricardo M. L. Barros
Mitchell L. Stephenson, William P. Ebben, Eamonn P. Flanagan, Randall L. Jensen
Matthew Sweeney, Peter Mills, Jacqueline Alderson, Bruce Elliott
Ana Paula X. Ladeira, Sônia C. Corrêa, Igor R. Dias, Elisabete dos S. Freire
Marcus Paulo de Andrade, Jonas Gurgel, José Neto, Flávia Porto, Rafael Montenegro, Gabriel Espinosa, Alex Itaborahy, Paulo Farinatti
Ricardo Braga, Jonas Gurgel, Raphaela Alvarenga, Flávia Porto, Rafael Montenegro, Gabriel Espinosa, Alex Itaborahy, Paulo Farinatti
Rebecca Cantreva, Jonas Gurgel, Gabriela Moreira, Flávia Porto, Rafael Montenegro, Gabriel Espinosa, Alex Itaborahy, Paulo Farinatti
Gunther Kurz, Christian Stockinger, Anne Richter, Wolfgang Potthast
Juliana Viana Paris, Karine Jacon Sarro, Marlene Moreno, Amanda Piaia Silvatti, Ricardo M. L. Barros
Jessica Velotta, Josh Weyer, Amanda Ramirez, Jamila Winstead, Rafael Bahamonde
Gabriel Gollner Zeitoune, SM Pinto, MG Zeitoune, LA Batista

Modelling / Simulation

Daniel N. Bassett, Matteo R. Bosisio, Thomas S. Buchanan, Mario Lamontagne, Giuliano G. Cerulli
Kyung Ryul Chung, Joon Ho Hyeong, Sa yup Kim, Chun Ho Choi
Filipe Conceição, João Carvalho
Thuane da Roza, Maíta Poli de Araújo, Teresa Mascarenhas, Joana Loureiro, Marco Parente, Renato Natal Jorge
Filipa João, António Veloso
Leili Mahdieh, Shahram Lenjannejadian, Gholamali Ghasemi, Mehrdad Poorsina, Sara Mirtavoosi
Ross H. Miller, Brian R. Umberger, Graham E. Caldwell
Sara Mirtavoosi, Shahram Lenjannejadian, Khalil Khayambashi, Hamid Salehi, Leili Mahdieh
Axel Schüler, Thomas Köthe, Thomas Molka, Falk Hildebrand

Muscle-Skeleton-Mechanics

Xantal Borràs, Xavier Balius, Francheck Drobnic, Lluis Til, Antonio Turmo, Javier Valle
Christian E.T. Cabido, Hans-Joachim Menzel, Fabrício Anício Magalhães, Beatriz Magalhães Pereira, Gustavo H. C. Peixoto, Pedro Frederico Valadão, Antonio Eustáquio Melo Pertence, Mauro Heleno Chagas
Juliano Dal Pupo, Daniele Detanico, Saray Giovana dos Santos
Aurélio Faria, Ronaldo Gabriel, João Abrantes, Paola Wood, Helena Moreira
M. Zakir Hossain, Wolfgang Grill
Emma L. Millett, Raul Landeo
Heidi Orloff, Allison Craven, Fiona Gornick
Isabel Parrilla, Asunción Martínez-Valencia, José María González-Ravé
Jomilto Praxedes, Gustavo Leporace, Sergio Pinto, Glauber Pereira, Araildo Silva, Luiz Alberto Batista
Corey Joseph, Elizabeth Bradshaw, Ross Clark
Kenji Kimura, Shinji Sakurai
Yu-Ju Kuo, Yu-Ming Lee, Kuo-Hui Cheng, Ching-Feng Cheng, Heng-Ju Lee

Injuries / Rehabilitation

David Keeley, Gretchen Oliver, Christopher Dougherty
Andrea Ribeiro, Augusto Gil Pascoal, Pedro Miguel Ribeiro
Nicholas Ali, D. Gordon E. Robertson, Gholamreza Rouhi
Sarah Breen, Andrew J. Harrison, Ian C. Kenny
Alasdair R Dempsey, Bruce C Elliott, David G Lloyd
D. Diggin, C. O’Regan, N. Whelan, S. Daly, V. McLoughlin, L. McNamara, A. Reilly
Cyril Donnelly, Bruce Elliott, Tim Doyle, Caroline Finch, Alasdair Dempsey, David Lloyd
A Ferreira, P Monteiro, P Carvalho, Camilo Moreira
Daniel Tik-Pui Fong, Feng Wei, Youlian Hong, Tron Krosshaug, Roger C. Haut, Kai-Ming Chan
Ian C. Kenny, Can Wu, Johnson McEvoy
Gustavo Leporace, Rodrigo Paiva, Leonardo Metsavaht, Luiz Alberto Batista
Gabriella Penitente, William A. Sands, Jeni R. McNeal
Pedro Rodrigues, Trampas TenBroek, Richard van Emmerick, Joseph Hamill
Gerda Strutzenberger, Michel Braig, Stefan Sell, Hermann Schwameder
Chang-Soo Yang, Gye-San Lee, Jin-Goo Kim, Yong-Seuk Lee, Chul-Soo Chung, In-Sik Shin, Young-Hoo Kwon, Suk-In Lee, Jin Yoo, Bee-Oh Lim
S. M. Kuisis, T.C. Camacho, S. M. Dafel, D. C. Janse van Rensburg

Equipment / Instrumentation

Xantal Borràs, Xavier Balius, Franchek Drobnic
M. Clemente Clemente, A. Silva, A. Sousa, J. Gabriel, J. Pinho
Michael Eckl, Philipp Kornfeind, Arnold Baca
Jakob Kümmel, Danica Mauz, Florian Blab, Manfred Vieten
Erich J. Petushek, Chris Richter, David Donovan, William P. Ebben, Randall L. Jensen
Chris Richter, Stephanie Hamilton, Karen Roemer
Joanna Scurr, Jennifer White, Alexandra Milligan, Debbie Risius, Wendy Hedger
Jui-hung Tu, Chia-hsiang Chen, Yung-hsing Chiu
Chang-soo Yang, Ho-youl Kang, Gye-san Lee, Young-tae Lim, Seong-jung Kim, Woen-sik Chae, Min-soo Kim, Dong-soo Kim, Nyeon-ju Kang
Raphaela Alvarenga, Flávia Porto, Ricardo Braga, Rebecca Cantreva, Gabriel Espinosa, Alex Itaborahy, Pedro Paulo Soares, Jonas Gurgel
Rian McGough, Kade Paterson, Elizabeth Bradshaw, Adam Bryant, Ross Clark

Coaching and Sports Activities

J. Arturo Abraldes, Carmen Ferragut, Nuria Rodríguez, Pedro E. Alcaraz, Helena Vila
Kevin Ball
Sofia Canossa, João F Martins, Pedro Figueiredo, Ricardo J Fernandes, Francisco M Argudo, Júlio M Garganta
Raquel Castanharo, Maria Isabel Veras Orselli, Cristina Alcantara, Andréia Miana, Edison de Jesus Manoel, José Elias Proença, Marcos Duarte
MA Castro, MA Janeira, Rui Mendes, Orlando Fernandes, Nuno Ferreira
Yi-Wen Chang, Hsiu-Mei Hsieh, Shien-Ming Yang, Feng-Yin Chen, Hua-Wei Lin, Hong-Wen Wu
Sônia C. Corrêa, Ana Paula X. Ladeira, Rosangela G. Romano, Gilberto Guimarães
Evan Coventry, Kevin Ball, Lucy Parrington, Simon Taylor, Robert Aughey, Michael McKenna
Helen Crewe, Amity Campbell, Bruce Elliott, Jacqueline Alderson
Charlotte Dymond, Eamonn P. Flanagan, Anthony P. Turner
Carmen Ferragut, Nuria Rodriguez, Helena Vila
Kai Hirata, Masatoshi Sawamura, Michiyoshi Ae, Yasuto Kobayashi
Chen-Fu Huang, Chun-Lung Lin
Randall L. Jensen, Laura-Anne M. Furlong, Darragh Graham, Andrew J. Harrison
J. Kabacinski, L.B. Dworak, K. Kmiecik, M. Murawa, J. Maczynski
Claas H. Kuhlmann, Karen Roemer, Thomas L. Milani
Felipe A. Moura, Juliana E. Santana, Ana L. Marche, Tiago H. Aguiar, Ana Carolina M. A. Rodrigues, Ricardo M. de Barros, Sergio A. Cunha
Filipa Pereira, Pedro Figueiredo, Pedro Gonçalves, João Paulo Vilas-Boas, Ricardo J. Fernandes, Leandro Machado
Javier Rojas, Marcos Gutiérrez, Manuel Ortega, Juan Párraga, José Campos
WeiPing Shu, JiHe Zhou
Paul Taylor, Raul Landeo, Jennifer Coogan
Roland van den Tillaar, Mario Marques
Mário A P Vaz, Nuno Ramos, João Abrantes, F Queirós de Melo, Filipe Conceição
Yen-Ting Wang Wang, Tsung-Li Tseng, Lin Chi, Chen-fu Huang, Pao-Cheng Lin, Alex J.Y. Lee
Barbara L. Warren, Melissa Abellanida
Tom Wu, Pierre Gervais, Pierre Baudin, Marcel Bouffard
Tânia Amorim, Filipa Sousa, Leandro Machado, José Augusto Santos
Paul Barratt
Javier Bermejo, José Manuel Palao, José L. L. Elvira
Steven J. Buzza, Gareth Irwin, Ian N. Bezodis, David G. Kerwin, Young-Hoo Kwon
Liang Cheng, Xi Li, Jihe Zhou
Hui-Chuan Chen, Shih-Yu Kuo, Kuangyou B. Cheng
Yi-Hsuan Chen, Hung-Ta Chiu
Yi-Ling Chen, Hsin-Wei Huang, Pin-Hui Chen, Yu-Ming Lee, Heng-Ju Lee
Henrique Coimbra, Mário Vaz, Nuno Ramos, Juvenal Fernandes, João Carvalho, Filipe Conceição
Jodi Cossor, Sian Slawson, Barry Shillabeer, Paul Conway, Andrew West
Lígia Costa Costa, João Ribeiro, Daniel Marinho, Vishveswar Mantha, JoãoPaulo Vilas-Boas, Ricardo J. Fernandes, António Silva, Abel Rouboa, Leandro Machado
Karla de Jesus, Kelly de Jesus, Pedro Figueiredo, Pedro Gonçalves, Suzana Pereira, João Paulo Vilas-Boas, Ricardo Fernandes
Kelly de Jesus, Karla de Jesus, Pedro Figueiredo, Pedro Gonçalves, João Paulo Vilas-Boas, Ricardo J. Fernandes
Daniele Detanico, Stephanie Iara Heidorn, Juliano Dal Pupo, Fernando Diefenthaeler, Saray Giovana dos Santos
Rocio Dominguez-Castells, Raul Arellano
José L.L. Elvira, David Barbado, Belén Flores-Parodi, Francisco J. Vera-García
Umberto Emanuele, Tamara Horn, Jachen Denoth
Isaac Estevan, Coral Falco, Daniel Jandacka
Coral Falco, Isaac Estevan, Manfred Vieten
Veronika Fedotova, Viktor Pilipiv
Ventura Ferrer-Roca, Andreu Roig, Pedro Galilea, Juan García-López
Pedro Figueiredo, Rafael Nazário, André Cereja, João Paulo Vilas-Boas, Ricardo J Fernandes
Vincent Fohanno, Floren Colloud, Khalil Ben Mansour, Patrick Lacouture
Toshiyuki Fujihara, Pierre Gervais
Toshiyuki Fujihara, Pierre Gervais
Toshiyuki Fujihara, Pierre Gervais
Kostas Gianikellis, Andreas Skiadopoulos, Alonso Bote
Beatriz Gomes, Nuno Viriato, Ross Sanders, Filipe Conceição, Mário Vaz, João Paulo Vilas-Boas
Beatriz Gomes, Nuno Viriato, Ross Sanders, Filipe Conceição, João Paulo Vilas-Boas, Mário Vaz
Turgut Gülay, Renate List, Silvio Lorenzetti
Meng-Kai Hong, Chih-Yu Lin, Yen-Sung Liao, Chih-Kai Hong, Lin-Hwa Wang
Gareth Irwin, Michelle Manning, David G. Kerwin
Sérgio Jesus, Mário J. Costa, Daniel A. Marinho, Nuno D. Garrido, António J. Silva, Tiago M. Barbosa
Yasushi Kariyama, Kenichi Mori, Mitsugi Ogata
David G. Kerwin, Gareth Irwin
Hashem A. Kilani, Waleed S. Nasser
Pui Wah Kong, Sin Yung Leung, Yoon Soo Han
Sentaro Koshida, Tadamitsu Matsuda, Kyohei Kawada
Hiroyuki Koyama, Yuya Muraki, Michiyoshi Ae
Afonsa Janaina da Silva, Milton S. Misuta, Amanda P. Silvatti, Luciano A. Mercadante, Ricardo M. L. Barros
Xi Li, Jihe Zhou, Ning Li, Jing Wang
Chih-Yu Chih-Yu Lin, Kuo-Cheng Lo, Hwai-Ting Lin, Lin-Hwa Wang
José Luis López, Josep Maria Padullés, Helena Josefin Olsson
Daniel A. Marinho, Vishveshwar R. Mantha, Abel I. Rouboa, João P. VilasBoas, Leandro Machado, Tiago M. Barbosa, António J. Silva
Daniel A. Marinho, Roberto Oliveira, Nuno D. Garrido, Tiago M. Barbosa, Mário J. Costa, António J. Silva, Aldo M. Costa
Bruce Mason, Gina Sacilotto, Tracey Menzies
Eric Matheson, Young Hwang, Jennifer Romack, William Whiting, Konstantinos Vrongistinos
Tomohisa Miyanishi, Naoki Sakurai Sakurai
Pedro G. Morouço, Daniel A. Marinho, Ricardo J. Fernandes, Mário C. Marques
Nathan Morris, Mark Farnsworth, D.G.E. Robertson
Oleg Nemtsev
Flora Panteli, Apostolos Theodorou, Athanasia Smirniotou
David Pease, Ross Vennell
Suzana M Pereira, Caroline Ruschel, Thiago G Souza, Luciana G Araujo, Pedro Gonçalves, Ricardo Fernandes, Helio Roesler, João Paulo VilasBoas
Wolfgang Potthast, Steffen Willwacher, Ralf Müller, Gert-Peter Brüggemann
Spiros Prassas
Machar Reid, David Whiteside, Bruce Elliott
Gongbing Shan, Xiang Zhang
Yutaka Shimizu, Michiyoshi Ae, Hiroyuki Koyama
Kathleen Shorter, Jason Lake, Neal Smith, Mike Lauder
Ana Silva, Pedro Figueiredo, Susana Soares, João Paulo Vilas-Boas, Ricardo J. Fernandes
Shunsuke Takenaka, Masahiro Yuki, Norihisa Fujii
Apostolos Theodorou, Skordilis Emmanouil, Evagelos Tasoulas, Flora Panteli, Athanasia Smirniotou, Paradisis Georgios
Kylie Thomas, Elizabeth J. Bradshaw
Jared Jun Yong Toh Toh, Liao Kin, Wei Xie
Ai Tsukuno, Michiyoshi Ae, Hiroyuki Koyama, Yuya Muraki, Megumi Takamoto
Catherine B. Tucker, Ross Anderson, Ian C. Kenny
Julien Vantorre, Ludovic Seifert, J. Paulo Vilas-Boas, Ricardo Fernandes, Benoit Bideau, Guillaume Nicolas, Didier Chollet
Lin-Hwa Wang, Kuo-Cheng Lo, Sheng-Weng Shih, Fong-Chin Su
Ying-Xun Wang, Shih-Yu Kuo, Ling-Hua Wang, Kuangyou B. Cheng
Genevieve Williams, Gareth Irwin, David G. Kerwin, Karl M. Newell
Steffen Willwacher Willwacher, Wolfgang Potthast, Ralf Müller, Gert-Peter Brüggemann
Liliana Aguiar, Rita Santos-Rocha, Marco Branco, Filomena Vieira, Filipa João, Filomena Carnide, António P. Veloso
Ian N. Bezodis, Gareth Irwin, Gregor Kuntze, David G. Kerwin
Marcelo Castro, Sofia Abreu, Helena Sousa, Cristina Figueiredo, Leandro Machado, Rubim Santos, João Paulo Vilas-Boas
Ya-Han Chang, Pei-Wei Chi, Hung-Ta Chiu
Laura Charalambous, David G. Kerwin, Gareth Irwin, Ian N. Bezodis, Stephen Hailes
Sarah M. Churchill, Aki I.T. Salo, Grant Trewartha
Adam Clansey, Michael Hanlon
Ceri Diss, Marianne Gittoes Gittoes, Richard Tong, David Kerwin
Yasushi Enomoto, Yuta Suzuki, Hidetaka Okada, Toshiharu Yokozawa
Paul T. Ewbank, Randall L. Jensen
Timothy Exell, David Kerwin, Gareth Irwin, Marianne Gittoes
Heiliane B Fontana, Alessandro Haupenthal Haupenthal, Caroline Ruschel, André L A Pizzolatti, Paulo R Cerutti, Helio Roesler
Marianne Gittoes, Ian Bezodis, Cassie Wilson
Kohtaroh Hagio, Hiroh Yamanoto
Brian Hanley, Athanassios Bissas, Andi Drake
Brian Hanley, Andi Drake, Athanassios Bissas
Alessandro Haupenthal, Caroline Ruschel, Heiliane B Fontana, Daniela P Santos, Paulo R Cerutti, Helio Roesler
Hirosuke Kadono, Michiyoshi Ae, Yuta Suzuki, Kazuhito Shibayama
Nok-Hin Law, Jing Xian Li, Nok-Yeung Law
Andrea Melicharek, Marilyn K. Miller, Joseph Hazzard
Alexandra Milligan, Joanna Scurr, Chris Mills, Louise Wood
Shi Wei Mo, Dong Qing Xu, Song Tao Hong, Jing Xian Li
Bryson Nakamura, Heidi Orloff, Sean Field-Eaton, Erienne Olesh
Isamu Nishida, D. Gordon E. Robertson, Masato Maeda, Tsuneo Kawano, Keiichi Shirase
Mário Nogueira, Nuno Viriato, Mário Vaz, João Carvalho, Filipe Conceição
Joseph O’Halloran, Joseph Hamill, William McDermott, Jebb Remelius, Richard EA van Emmerik
Kazuhito Shibayama, Norihisa Fujii, Shunsuke Takenaka, Satoru Tanigawa, Michiyoshi Ae
Yuta Suzuki, Michiyoshi Ae, Shunsuke Takenaka, Norihisa Fujii
Adam Teav, Jing Xian Li
Daniel Varin, Mario Lamontagne, Paul E. Beaulé
Mihai Voinescu, Denise Soares, Marcelo Castro, Emília Mendes, Arjana Davidescu, Leandro Machado
Steffen Willwacher, Katina Fischer, Gert-Peter Brüggemann
Keita Yada, Michiyoshi Ae, Satoru Tanigawa, Akira Ito, Koji Fukuda, Kota Kijima
Tzu-Hsiang Yang, Chen-Fu Huang, Jung-Chun Chi
Luke R. Garceau, Duane V. Knudson, William P. Ebben
Javier Argüelles, Blanca De la Fuente, Jacek Tarnas, Rocio Dominguez-Castells
Pablo Floria, Andrew J. Harrison
Sarah Hilgers, Bryan Christensen
Yasuto Kobayashi, Michiyoshi Ae, Akiyo Miyazaki, Norihisa Fujii
Raul Landeo, Michael Chang
Gómez Lessby, Franco Juan Manuel, Nathy Jhon Jairo, Valencia Edwin, Vargas Diana
Wei-Hsiu Lin, Jun-Dar Lin, Yen-Ting Wang, Alex J. Y. Lee
Elisa A. Marques, Flávia Wanderley, Leandro Machado, Filipa Sousa, Pedro Moreira, Jorge Mota, Joana Carvalho
Paola Wood, Pieter Krüger, Aurélio Faria

Applied Program

W.Scott Selbie
Wangdo Kim, António Veloso Veloso
Thomas Kepple
Maarten F. Bobbert, L.J. Richard Casius
Nicholas P. Linthorne, Craig Baker, Montell M.M. Douglas, Gary A. Hill, Richard G. Webster
Mark King
Gert-Peter Brüggemann
Filipe Conceição1 Conceição, João Peralta, Susana Martins, Leandro Machado, Filipa Sousa, Pedro Gonçalves, Paulo Colaço, J.P. Vilas-Boas, José Augusto Santos, João Carvalho
David R. Pendergast, Paola Zamparo
Ross Sanders
Paola Zamparo
Raúl Arellano
Bruce R. Mason
Huub M. Toussaint
Carlo Baldari, Laura Guidetti, Macro Meucci
J. Paulo Vilas-Boas, Leandro Machado, Susana Soares, Ricardo J. Fernandes, António B. Lima, Miguel Velhote Correia
Walter Herzog